From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2008 Circle Track Classic 50 presented by Hall Brothers Transportation CRA Street Stocks.jpg
Held on September 20, 2008 at O'Reilly Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
50 L, 34.3 M, 55.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 27 58 Rick Erwin Work & Western Outfitters, Advance Auto Tech., Nocona Belt Co. 50 28 running
2 2 69 Jeff Perry N-vinyl, Protech Automotive, All American Picnic, Co 50 22 running
3 4 71 Chad Hall Hall Racing 50 0 running
4 10 32 Bret Miles, Jr. Bird House Computer Solutions, McGunigill Engine Performance 50 0 running
5 6 959 Eric McGlothlin Safety Glasses USA, WLKM Classic Hits, Jim's Tech Supply, Elk Distributing 50 0 running
6 1 10 Winston Wood Cummings Race Shop, C-Line Engineering, Auto Heaven, Auto Body Specialists 50 0 running
7 3 16 Larry Matillo SMS, Agrigold 50 0 running
8 9 14 Joe Beaver DT's Bar 50 0 running
9 14 4 Josh Burton DT's Bar 50 0 running
10 12 22 Brent Gardiner Owen Racing, Kenwood Service 50 0 running
11 18 124 Randy Hoppes Hoppes Motorsports, Riley & Sons, Hawk Signs 49 0
12 19 241 Roger Rubino Batton Performance, Competion Transmission, Plymouth Speedway, Minor Details 49 0
13 26 24 David Campbell Muzzillo Motorsports 48 0
14 20 50 Patrick O'Connor Ask About Powdercoating 46 0
15 33 4 Josh Lank MVP Appraisals 46 0
16 28 93 Bruce McFall Educated Choice Landscaping, Henri's Tire 46 0
17 15 11 Ed Lorents Muller Brothers of Xenia, Weise Engines 45 0
18 21 53 Dennis Moser Collision Cure, Shamrock Racing 40 0
19 16 29 Kyle Flynn Hellis Muffler, Meyer Flooring, Russell Racing 40 0
20 31 1 Brandon Dye Magees Racing Engines 40 0
21 29 141 Jay Baker Hillham Garage 40 0
22 11 73 Danny Acrey, II Low Cost Pharmacy, Northwest Watering Hole 28 0
23 32 38 Scotty Orme L. Touchette Fabrication 26 0
24 23 21 Tony Stewart Zipper's - Knightstown, Payne's Auto 25 0
25 30 65 Keith Bales Bales Racing 23 0
26 5 9 Carl Muffley Muffley Motorsports 17 0
27 24 70 Mark Sweet ND Inspection, Big "T" 17 0
28 22 0 Katie Jackson Tim Heating and Cooling, National Guard, Riley & Sons Auto Body 9 0
29 8 28 Jason Thompson PG&G Enterprises, David'sEngine Service, Knepley Custom Graphics, Thompson Racing 5 0
30 25 6 John Weisenauer Scal Graphics, Ossian NAPA 5 0
31 17 17 Rob Allman Allman Racing 1 0
32 7 95 Brian Hopkins Hopkins Towing, Fred's Driveways, A&M Plumbing 0 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Johnny Magee, Kevin Rudisill
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.811 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - J. Perry 1-22; R. Erwin 23-50