2008 DART Machinery East Bay Winternationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 4, 2008 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71 Don O'Neal Valvoline, Harrod Farms Rayburn 30 30 running
2 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomaston Express Rayburn 0
3 15 7 Matt Miller 0
4 3 16 Justin Rattliff Rattliff Motors, Torco Racing Fuels, Campbellsville University 0
5 8 18 Shannon Babb 0
6 7 6T Tim Dohm Dohm Cycles 0
7 11 21 Billy Moyer 0
8 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
9 6 99 Donnie Moran C&J Excavating, Custom Cutters 0
10 21 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. 0
11 10 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
12 5 19 Steve Francis 0
13 25 44 Clint Smith 0
14 16 32C Vic Coffey 0
15 13 9 Billy Drake 0
16 2 U1 Dave Tyrchniewicz Peterbilt 0
17 18 81C Kevin Cole 0
18 23 00H Chuck Harper 0
19 22 i4 Damon Eller 0
20 14 57 Mike Marlar 0
21 20 81 Randy Korte Morris Excavating, Clear Wave Communications 0
22 19 17H Jared Hawkins 0
23 24 96 Terry English 0
24 9 42 Terry Casey 0
25 12 83 Scott James 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Boggs, Chris Wall, John Mason, Bryan Collins, Rohn Moon, Jackie Boggs, Eric Wells, Ronnie Lee Whitt, Austin Hubbard, Josh Richards, Jeep Van Wormer, Ky Harper, Shon Flanary, Danny Mitchell, Anthony Ferguson, Jim Borden, Freddy Smith, Ray Cook , J.R. Hotovy, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Steve Shaver, Keith Nosbisch, Donald Beyers, Peyton Taylor, Bob Geiger, Brian Shirley, Dan Stone, Jeff Beyers, Scott Riggs , Russ Adams, D.J. Wells, Joe Denby, Doug Horton, Jason McBride, Steve Casebolt, Tim Lance, Kellen Chadwick, Wade Davis, Tim Fuller , Wayne Chinn, Dan Schlieper, Rick Eckert, Marshall Austin, Jr., Anthony White, Bryan Barber, Joe Isabell, Danny Johnson , Doug Blashe, Josh McGuire
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Tim Dohm - 14.504 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealDave TyrchniewiczJustin RattliffDennis Erb, Jr.Steve FrancisDonnie Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jared HawkinsRandy KorteEddie Carrier, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Clint Smith
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-30