2008 DART Machinery East Bay Winternationals Race No. 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 6, 2008 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling 30 8 running
2 1 9 Dan Schlieper Miller Bros Coal, Hawkeye Trucking 5
3 10 71 Don O'Neal Valvoline, Harrod Farms 0
4 13 7 Matt Miller 0
5 4 25 Josh Richards Chevy 0
6 11 30 Steve Shaver 0
7 8 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 0
8 16 24 Rick Eckert 0
9 18 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. 0
10 21 32D Darren Miller Graphic Arts Express 0
11 22 1 Wayne Chinn 0
12 5 42 Terry Casey Brewer Concrete Construction, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 17
13 9 U1 Dave Tyrchniewicz 0
14 20 18 Shannon Babb Traeger Wood Pellet Grills Chevy 0
15 25 6T Tim Dohm 0
16 6 77 Jason McBride Rayburn Race Cars, McBride Mack 0
17 19 99 Donnie Moran 0
18 24 11Z Bryan Collins 0
19 23 00H Chuck Harper 0
20 17 57 Mike Marlar Rayburn Race Cars 0
21 14 46 Doug Horton 0
22 15 81c Kevin Cole 0
23 3 19 Steve Francis 0
24 2 96 Terry English 0
25 12 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Damon Eller, Steve Casebolt, Justin Rattliff, Danny Mitchell, Scott Riggs , Ky Harper, Anthony Ferguson, Marshall Austin, Jr., Mark Andersen, Rohn Moon, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Dan Stone, Kellen Chadwick, Tim Lance, Vic Coffey, Kurt Owens, Shon Flanary, Donald Beyers, Anthony White, Ray Cook , Tim McCreadie, Peyton Taylor, John Blankenship, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Jim Borden, Austin Hubbard, Jason Riggs, Bart Hartman, Scott James, Josh McGuire, Joe Isabell, Jeff Beyers, Joe Denby, Eric Wells, Chris Wall, Rodney Melvin, Clint Smith, Jeep Van Wormer, Bryan Barber, Brian Shirley, Tim Fuller , Jackie Boggs, Russ Adams, Bob Geiger, Billy Drake, Jared Hawkins, Danny Johnson , Tyler Boggs
Time of Race: 0h:31:00
Fast Qualifier: Matt Miller - 14.838 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisTerry CaseyJason McBrideTerry EnglishDan SchlieperJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Donnie MoranDennis Erb, Jr.Darren Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Tim Dohm
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 4; lap 8; lap 8; lap 27; lap 27
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dan Schlieper 1-5; Terry Casey 6-22; Billy Moyer 23-30