2008 DART Machinery East Bay Winternationals Race No. 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 7, 2008 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 42 Terry Casey Brewer Concrete Construction, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 40 40 running
2 3 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling 0
3 2 7 Matt Miller 0
4 4 C9 Steve Casebolt 0
5 6 25 Josh Richards 0
6 9 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0
7 12 0 Scott Bloomquist 0
8 18 99 Donnie Moran 0
9 10 57 Mike Marlar 0
10 11 71 Don O'Neal 0
11 14 19 Steve Francis 0
12 17 24 Rick Eckert 0
13 13 16 Justin Rattliff 0
14 16 44 Chris Madden 0
15 15 53 Ray Cook 0
16 24 83 Scott James 0
17 22 71 Chris Wall Gator Trax Boats, C&M Gator Farm 0
18 20 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 0
19 21 96 Terry English 0
20 23 17H Tim Dohm Southern Ohio Wood, T&R Logging 0
21 8 75 Bart Hartman 0
22 5 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
23 19 32D Darren Miller 0
24 25 10 Bryan Barber 0
25 7 18 Shannon Babb 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Peyton Taylor, Damon Eller, John Mason, Tyler Boggs, Joe Isabell, Vic Coffey, Bob Geiger, Tony Knowles, Ronnie Lee Whitt, Danny Johnson , Russ Adams, Steve Shaver, Rohn Moon, Wendell Wallace, Shon Flanary, Jimmy Owens, Jeff Beyers, Chris Hackett, Doug Horton, D.J. Wells, J.R. Hotovy, Wayne Chinn, Jason McBride, Brian Shirley, Marshall Austin, Jr., Eric Wells, Danny Mitchell, Anthony White, Joe Denby, Jackie Boggs, Freddy Smith, Donald Beyers, Chuck Harper, Austin Hubbard, Doug Blashe, Jason Riggs, Josh McGuire, Billy Drake, Clint Smith, Rick Aukland, Rodney Melvin, Jared Hawkins, Kellen Chadwick, Clint Coffman, John Blankenship, Kurt Owens, Tim Lance, Tim Fuller , Kevin Cole, Ky Harper, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Jeep Van Wormer, Dave Tyrchniewicz, Dennis Erb, Jr., Mark Andersen, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Jim Borden, Dan Stone
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Terry Casey - 14.277 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric JacobsenMatt Miller Billy MoyerTerry CaseySteve CaseboltJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick EckertEarl Pearson, Jr.Darren MillerChris Wall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Bryan Barber
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Terry Casey 1-40