2008 DART Machinery East Bay Winternationals Race No. 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 8, 2008 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 50 50 running
2 4 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Hydraulics 0
3 10 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
4 12 99 Donnie Moran C&J Excavating, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
5 18 23 John Blankenship 0
6 19 57 Mike Marlar Rayburn Race Cars 0
7 16 19 Steve Francis 0
8 21 53 Ray Cook 0
9 9 42 Terry Casey 0
10 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 0
11 15 30 Steve Shaver 0
12 3 25 Josh Richards TFS, Ernie's Towing & Hauling 0
13 23 83 Scott James 0
14 11 1 Wayne Chinn Erwin Chrysler Dodge Jeep of Troy Ohio, PBM 0
15 22 C9 Steve Casebolt 0
16 13 9 Dan Schlieper 0
17 8 00H Chuck Harper 0
18 6 75 Bart Hartman Imler's Poultry, UrgentCash Chevy 0
19 20 19 Tim Fuller 0
20 14 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 0
21 24 25 Shane Clanton 0
22 25 71 Don O'Neal 0
23 1 7 Matt Miller 0
24 7 18 Shannon Babb 0
25 5 U1 Dave Tyrchniewicz 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Damon Eller, Chris Hackett, Rick Eckert, Donald Beyers, Scott Riggs , Wendell Wallace, Brian Shirley, Ky Harper, Jackie Boggs, Ronnie Lee Whitt, Doug Horton, Darren Miller, Rick Aukland, Bryan Barber, Tyler Boggs, Kurt Owens, Mark Andersen, Danny Johnson , Joe Isabell, Clint Coffman, Doug Blashe, Jimmy Owens, Freddy Smith, Billy Faust, J.R. Hotovy, Bob Geiger, Eric Wells, Keith Nosbisch, Joe Denby, Jason Riggs, Jim Borden, Jeep Van Wormer, D.J. Wells, Bryan Collins, Rohn Moon, John Mason, Jason McBride, Peyton Taylor, Dennis Erb, Jr., Butch McGill, Chris Wall, Vic Coffey, Clint Smith, Justin Rattliff, Wayne Chinn, Rodney Melvin, Chris Madden , Jared Hawkins, Billy Drake, Tony Knowles, Jeff Beyers, Russ Adams, Terry English, Kevin Cole, Dan Stone, Kellen Chadwick, Austin Hubbard, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Marshall Austin, Jr., Anthony White, Josh McGuire
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Terry Casey - 14.264 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt Miller Bart HartmanBilly MoyerBrady SmithDave TyrchniewiczJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike MarlarJohn BlankenshipTim Fuller Ray Cook
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Don O'Neal
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 15; lap 15; lap 22; lap 39
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-50