2008 DART Machinery East Bay Winternationals Race No. 6 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 9, 2008 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 75 45 running
2 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 0
3 2 42 Terry Casey Brewer Concrete Construction, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 20
4 6 19 Steve Francis Valvoline, Reliable Painting 10
5 12 18 Shannon Babb 0
6 8 00 Brian Shirley Gerstner Plumbing 0
7 1 25 Josh Richards TFS, Ernie's Towing & Hauling 0
8 5 7 Matt Miller 0
9 22 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Hydraulics 0
10 9 96 Terry English 0
11 16 6T Tim Dohm 0
12 19 C9 Steve Casebolt 0
13 10 19 Tim Fuller 0
14 14 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
15 13 44 Clint Smith 0
16 24 83 Scott James 0
17 15 16 Justin Rattliff 0
18 17 99 Donnie Moran 0
19 11 57 Mike Marlar 0
20 18 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. 0
21 20 1 Wayne Chinn 0
22 3 00H Chuck Harper 0
23 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer 0
24 21 9 Dan Schlieper 0
25 25 41 Josh McGuire 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Boggs, Jason McBride, Bryan Collins, Bart Hartman, Bryan Barber, Chris Hackett, Shane Clanton, John Blankenship, Rick Eckert, Jeff Beyers, Austin Hubbard, Don O'Neal, Jimmy Owens, Scott Bloomquist, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Freddy Smith, Rick Aukland, Eric Wells, Marshall Austin, Jr., Russ Adams, Clint Coffman, Vic Coffey, Peyton Taylor, Kellen Chadwick, John Mason, Rodney Melvin, Kurt Owens, Dave Tyrchniewicz, Billy Drake, Tim McCreadie, Dan Stone, Ray Cook , Ky Harper, Damon Eller, Donald Beyers, Tony Knowles, Jared Hawkins, Joe Denby, D.J. Wells, Darren Miller, Chris Madden , Wendell Wallace, Rohn Moon, Billy Decker, Jackie Boggs, Bob Geiger, Billy Faust, Chris Wall, Steve Shaver, Butch McGill, Doug Horton, Keith Nosbisch, Mark Andersen, Anthony White, Dennis Erb, Jr.
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.418 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisMatt Miller Chuck HarperBilly MoyerJosh RichardsTerry Casey
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve CaseboltWayne ChinnDan SchlieperBrady Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Josh McGuire
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 27; lap 34
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Terry Casey 1-9; Steve Francis 10-19; Casey 20-30; Billy Moyer 31-75