2008 Dream XIV Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 7, 2008 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 100 77 running
2 21 15b Brian Birkhofer Daufeldt Transport, ASi Racewear MB Custom 0
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical Rocket 0
4 13 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 20
5 2 39 Tim McCreadie Valvoline Rocket 3
6 4 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lifelong Locks, Lucas Oil MasterSbilt 0
7 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Rusty Wallace Toyota Bloomquist 0
8 18 30 Steve Shaver Drywall Systems Rocket 0
9 16 1* Chub Frank Corry Laser Technologies, Lester Buildings Rocket 0
10 23 75 Bart Hartman Imler's Poultry, BankX Rocket 0
11 12 10 Audie McWilliams C&J Logistics Rocket 0
12 10 88 Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, J&J Steel GRT 0
13 20 5 Eric Jacobsen Bloomquist 0
14 22 5 Rodney Combs Perry's Auto Sales, Herrod Farms, Valvoline Rocket 0
15 14 78 Mike Marlar Rayburn Race Cars, Estes Racing Engines Rayburn 0
16 19 21M Billy Moyer Victory Circle 65 0 out
17 5 55 Shawn Toczek Warrior 0 out
18 3 23 John Blankenship Busch Beer, Fast Lane Bloomquist 0 out
19 8 71 Don O'Neal Perry's Auto Sales, Herrod Farms, Valvoline Rayburn 0 out
20 24 3 Dale McDowell Camping World, J&B Foods GRT 0 out
21 17 1 Aaron Scott Flexaust, JEGS Rocket 0 out
22 7 19 Tim Fuller StreetWise Fightgear, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0 out
23 11 7 Matt Miller MDI Environmental Systems Rocket 17 0 accident
24 15 71c R.J. Conley American Metal Supply Company, Rocket Chassis Rocket 10 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brady Smith, Josh Richards, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Freddy Smith, Tyler Boggs, Josh Williams , Shannon Babb, Darrell Lanigan, John Mason, Dan Schlieper, Todd Morrow, Steve Casebolt, Chad Ruhlman, Brad Neat, Chris Madden , Rick Eckert, Steve Francis, Damon Eller, Jared Hawkins, Jackie Boggs, Michael England, Casey Roberts, Scott James, Ben Adkins, Chris Conley, Jerry Rice , Michael Kloos, Vic Hill, Mike Collins , Casey Noonan, Ray Cook , Matt Lux, John Gill, Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., Jesse Stovall, Wayne Chinn, Rusty Schlenk, Robby Hensley, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Jimmy Mars, Jordan Bland, Jeremy Payne, Jason Feger, Terry Phillips, Donnie Moran, Justin Labonte, Brian Shirley, Ryan Dauber, Bill Williams , Dennis Erb, Jr., Scott Orr, Jerry Bowersock, Mark Thrasher, Billy Faust, Justin Rattliff, Curt Spalding, Joe Armes, Tony Knowles, Rocky Hodges, Clint Smith, Brett Wyatt, Bob Lanter, Ky Harper, Jeep Van Wormer, Larry Kingseed, Delmas Conley, Bobby Kitchen, Terry Casey, Jason Keltner, Brent Kreke, Jay Johnson, Shannon Thornsberry, Andrew Reaume, Jon Horner, Chris Ross , Nick Marolf, Doug Drown, Brian Ruhlman, D.J. Wells, Jill George, Shane Riner, Scott Daly, Dillon Wood, Jeff Beyers, Donald Beyers, Jeff Fortner, Bryan Bernheisel, Brandon Perkins, Rocky Owens, Dale Groves, Jr., Mark Andersen, Kirk Bradley, Tim Isenberg, Justin Shaw, Rick Rogers, Tommy Kerr, Rodney Hamblin, Riley Hickman, April Farmer
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 16.580 sec.
Heat Winners: Shanon BuckinghamTim McCreadieJohn BlankenshipEarl Pearson, Jr.Shawn ToczekShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian BirkhoferDonnie Moran
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#71c flipped turn 2); lap 17 (#7 accident turn 4); lap 36 (#3 slow on track)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-3; Shane Clanton 4-23; Scott Bloomquist 24-100