2008 Hantz Group 200 by Belle Tire and Federated Car CareYT-icon.png ARCA RE.jpg
Held on October 12, 2008 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 16 Justin Allgaier Hoosier Tire Midwest, AG Tech, Auto Xpress Chevy 200 38 running
2 8 46 Matt Carter Hantz Group, Stine Seed, NuSouth Lemonade Ford 200 19 running
3 13 44 Frank Kimmel Ford: Drive One., Germane Toloing Ford 200 1 running
4 24 60 Patrick Sheltra Environmental Protection Services Chevy 200 0 running
5 11 1 Tom Hessert, III Maaco Auto Painting, America's Body Shop Ford 200 11 running
6 21 09 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Ford 200 0 running
7 26 11 Bryan Silas Nortrax, PBG Chevy 200 0 running
8 22 4 Tayler Malsam Dodge Motorsports Dodge 200 0 running
9 16 77 Parker Kligerman Cunningham Driver Development Dodge 200 0 running
10 19 21 Todd Bowsher Jack Bowsher & Associates Ford 200 0 running
11 25 22 Ken Butler, III Aaron's Dream Machine Toyota 199 0 running
12 1 20 Justin Lofton Lofton Cattle Dodge 198 75 running
13 23 96 Todd Hoddick Hoddick Racing Dodge 198 0 running
14 33 94 Phil Bozell Sappanos, Bozell Racing, New Concept Marketing Dodge 198 0 running
15 10 39 David Ragan Shriners Hospitals, Roulo Brothers Racing Ford 197 48 running
16 28 23 Donny Kelley Porter Glass, Royal Purple Lubricants Chevy 197 0 running
17 31 84 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevy 194 0 running
18 15 00 Matt Kurzejewski Extreme Spray Foam Insulation, Costy's Ford 194 0 running
19 32 26 Brad Smith Brad Smith Motorsports Ford 193 0 running
20 6 29 Brandon Thomson Cunningham Driver Development Dodge 192 8 running
21 2 37 Dexter Bean Glock Chevy 192 0 running
22 34 12 Alli Owens ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevy 185 0 running
23 20 5 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil Chevy 174 0 crash
24 18 52 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts Dodge 173 0 crash
25 4 99 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Aflac Ford 131 0 running
26 7 25 Brian Scott Albertson's, Venturini Motorsports Chevy 91 0 crash
27 35 75 Michael Simko Mound Steel, Bob Schacht Motorsports Chevy 90 0 crash
28 14 32 Andy Hanson Long Haul Trucking, Red Line Oil Dodge 90 0 crash
29 17 90 Gabi DiCarlo Great Clips Chevy 82 0 crash
30 27 38 Luke Hall Quaker Steak & Lube Dodge 79 0 crash
31 12 30 Terry Jones Jones Group Racing Dodge 69 0 crash
32 30 34 Darrell Basham Heatwell Chevy 59 0 rear end
33 5 14 Grant Enfinger Beasley Allen Law Firm Ford 52 0 rear end
34 3 2 Scott Speed Red Bull Toyota 34 0 crash
35 29 45 Nur Ali Cunningham Driver Development Dodge 1 0 handling
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jake Francis, Curt Tori, Larry Hollenbeck, Mike Harmon, Greg Seevers, Tim Mitchell, Marcus Fux, Mark Dimitroff
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available