2008 Super Bowl of Racing IV Night Six O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series.jpgSuper Bowl of Racing.jpg
Held on February 1, 2008 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Miller Brothers Coal, Hawkeye Trucking 50 37 running
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 13 running
3 6 S9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Brothers Coal 0 running
4 8 5E Michael England D&D Dairy, Young Oil Company 0 running
5 16 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 0 running
6 99 Donnie Moran C&J Excavating, Custom Cutters 0 running
7 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Stadium International Trucks 0 running
8 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0 running
9 44 Chris Madden Xtreme Customs & Cycles, Century Plastics 0 running
10 1* Chub Frank Lester Buildings, Corry Laser Technology 0 running
11 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Equipment 0 running
12 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lifelong Locks, Lucas Oil 0 running
13 32D Darren Miller 0 running
14 25 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0 running
15 V2 Mark Vineyard 0 running
16 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Golden Isles Speedway, Bearden Oil Company 0 running
17 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication 0 running
18 50 Shanon Buckingham Toyota 0 out
19 19 Tim Fuller Integra Racing Shocks, StreetWise 0 out
20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomasburn Express Rayburn 0 out
21 42 Terry Casey Brewer Concrete Construction, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0 out
22 2x Anthony White 0 out
23 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling 0 out
24 30 Steve Shaver Drywall Systems 0 out
25 1 71 Don O'Neal 0 out
26 14 18 Shannon Babb Traeger Wood Pellet Grills 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Mason; Matt Miller ; Steve Francis; Jason Fitzgerald; Patrick Sheltra; Tommy Kerr; Tim McCreadie; Dave Hess, Jr.; Damon Eller; Chuck Harper; Jason McBride; Mark Andersen; Stacy Holmes; Danny Johnson ; Randle Chupp; Johnny Collins; Brent Dixon; Bodine Massengill; Ed Basey; Ricky Elliott; Mike Collins ; Derek Ellis; Dave Tyrchniewicz; Dillon Wood; Justin Rattliff; James Ward ; Rick Eckert; Anthony Hill; Tony Knowles; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Joe Isabell; Chesley Dixon; Dale Hammond; John Blankenship; G.R. Smith; Bo Smith ; Steven Howard ; Randy Weaver; Casey Roberts
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Terry Casey - 15.656 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#71 blown engine); lap 8 (#30 slow on track); lap 12 (#2x stopped turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-13; Scott Bloomquist 14-50