2009 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH LM Race 1 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 9, 2009 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32D Darren Miller McLaughlin Freight Service, Graphic Arts Express Victory Circle 30 30 running
2 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Fusion Energy, Indiana Decal Company, GottaRace 30 0 running
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 30 0 running
4 2 88 Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms GRT 30 0 running
5 7 19 Steve Francis Reliable Painting, Valvoline Rocket 30 0 running
6 9 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 30 0 running
7 5 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Bloomquist 30 0 running
8 11 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
9 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing 30 0 running
10 15 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling, M&S Concrete 30 0 running
11 10 23 John Blankenship Hilton Head National, Coal: America's Energy 30 0 running
12 17 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra Construction, Petroff Towing Rocket 30 0 running
13 18 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 30 0 running
14 16 2 Brady Smith Mid-States Equipment 30 0 running
15 14 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Snow Bros Racing, Marion Machine & Tool, Dough Box Snow Bros 30 0 running
16 21 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomason Express Rayburn 30 0 running
17 20 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 30 0 running
18 19 33 Clint Bowyer Warrior Race Cars, Chevrolet Warrior 30 0 running
19 23 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 30 0 running
20 22 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Trucking 29 0 running
21 8 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Clear Wave Communications 19 0 out
22 13 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, RSD Enterprises, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 19 0 out
23 24 2 John L. Anderson Turbo Car Wash, Shop Quik 17 0 out
24 6 17m Dale McDowell Warrior Race Cars, Chevrolet Warrior 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tommy Weder, Jr.; Earl Pearson, Jr.; David Breazeale; Tommy Kerr; Dan Stone; Jill George; Brad Eitniear; Duke Whiseant; Jesse Stovall; Michael Walker ; Russ King; Stacy Boles; Mike Hammerle; Gregg Hill; Jordan Bland; Dave Hess, Jr.; Jason Fitzgerald; Rick Briggs; Peter Mantha, Jr.; Dustin Hapka; Brandon Kinzer; Greg Johnson; Dillon Wood; Mike Collins ; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Chris Shannon ; Mark Pettyjohn; Chuck Hummer; Dan Schlieper; Tim Fuller ; Tyler Reddick; Mike Marlar; Tim Isenberg; Chad Mahder; Jayme Zidar; Vic Coffey; Davey Johnson; Jason McBride; Jon Henry; J.R. Hotovy; Ronnie Rihn; Jeff Phipps
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Francis - 16.060 sec.
Heat Winners: Darren MillerWendell WallaceDarrell LaniganScott BloomquistRick EckertDale McDowell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clint BowyerClint SmithDennis Erb, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Darren Miller 1-30