2009 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH LM Race 2 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 10, 2009 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. J4 Liquid Energy, Lucas SlickMist 30 19 running
2 11 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 0
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, RSD Enterprises, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 0
4 1 2 Brady Smith Mid-States Equipment 11
5 9 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Bloomquist 0
6 17 17m Dale McDowell Warrior Race Cars, Chevrolet Warrior 0
7 3 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
8 12 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling, M&S Concrete 0
9 18 19 Steve Francis Reliable Painting, Valvoline Rocket 0
10 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 0
11 10 9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Construction Wild 0
12 24 29 Darrell Lanigan Fusion Energy, Indiana Decal Company, GottaRace 0
13 21 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks 0
14 15 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Rocket 0
15 5 2 John L. Anderson Turbo Car Wash, Shop Quik 0
16 22 19 Greg Johnson 0
17 19 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, Tara Apartments 0
18 14 23 John Blankenship Hilton Head National, Coal: America's Energy 0
19 13 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Snow Bros Racing, Marion Machine & Tool, Dough Box Snow Bros 0
20 8 12 Jordan Bland B&W Metals, United Steel Supply 0
21 4 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Trucking 0
22 20 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing 0
23 6 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication 0
24 16 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Kinzer; Davey Johnson; Jayme Zidar; Adam Ferri; Jon Henry; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Peter Mantha, Jr.; Jill George; Vic Hill; Jason McBride; Rick Briggs; Wendell Wallace; Jeff Beyers; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Joe Isabell; Russ King; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Vic Coffey; Tommy Kerr; Tim Isenberg; Tyler Reddick; Michael Walker ; Rusty Schlenk; Chad Mahder; Chris Shannon ; J.R. Hotovy; Austin Hubbard; Gregg Hill; Brad Eitniear; Billy Decker; Clint Bowyer; Mike Collins ; Duke Whiseant; Brent Robinson ; Clint Smith; Ronnie Rihn; Mike Hammerle; David Breazeale; Justin Rattliff; Jesse Stovall; Dustin Hapka; Scott James; Jason Fitzgerald; Russ Adams; Shannon Babb; Darren Miller
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 15.932 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsShane ClantonJohn L. AndersonTyler Ivey CrowderBrady SmithKelly Boen
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tommy Weder, Jr.Chub FrankTim Fuller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.667 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 3
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brady Smith 1-11; Earl Pearson Jr. 12-30