2009 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH LM Race 3 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 11, 2009 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Construction Wild 30 15 running
2 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Fusion Energy, Indiana Decal Company, GottaRace 1
3 3 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Bloomquist 0
4 8 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. J4 Liquid Energy, Lucas SlickMist 0
5 5 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling, M&S Concrete 0
6 2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 14
7 11 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks 0
8 1 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing 0
9 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 0
10 14 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Clear Wave Communications 0
11 13 19 Steve Francis Reliable Painting, Valvoline Rocket 0
12 20 32D Darren Miller McLaughlin Freight Service, Graphic Arts Express Victory Circle 0
13 16 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomason Express Rayburn 0
14 10 2 John L. Anderson Turbo Car Wash, Shop Quik 0
15 24 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
16 17 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0
17 6 49 Mark Pettyjohn 0
18 21 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
19 18 23 John Blankenship Hilton Head National, Coal: America's Energy 0
20 12 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. 0
21 7 16 Justin Rattliff Campbellsville University 0
22 22 11 Austin Hubbard HabMab, Trinity Transport Rocket 0
23 23 4T Tommy Kerr Explosive Specialists, Turner Industrial Supply 0
24 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Russ King; Jeff Beyers; Wendell Wallace; Jayme Zidar; Gregg Hill; Michael Walker ; Tyler Reddick; Jon Henry; Chuck Hummer; Chad Mahder; Dustin Hapka; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Jason McBride; Stacy Boles; Brad Eitniear; Russ Adams; Brady Smith; Rick Briggs; Shane Clanton; Chris Shannon ; Adam Ferri; Chas Shellenberger; Jill George; Jason Fitzgerald; Jordan Bland; Dale McDowell; Dan Stone; Greg Johnson; Brandon Kinzer; Tim Isenberg; Eric Jacobsen; Shannon Babb; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; David Breazeale; Tommy Weder, Jr.; Kelly Boen; Peter Mantha, Jr.; Ronnie Rihn; Davey Johnson; Brent Robinson ; Clint Smith; Mike Collins ; A.J. Kirkpatrick; Tim Lance; Mike Hammerle
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 16.141 sec.
Heat Winners: Chub FrankRick EckertDan SchlieperBilly MoyerMark PettyjohnEddie Carrier, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy OwensDarren MillerVic Coffey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.434 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Eddie Carrier Jr. 1-14; Dan Schlieper 15-24; Darrell Lanigan 25; Schlieper 26-30