2009 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH LM Race 5 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 13, 2009 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 28 running
2 6 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Bloomquist 0
3 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Fusion Energy, Indiana Decal Company, GottaRace 0
4 9 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Clear Wave Communications 0
5 1 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, RSD Enterprises, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 0
6 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 0
7 12 32D Darren Miller McLaughlin Freight Service, Graphic Arts Express Victory Circle 0
8 19 19 Steve Francis Reliable Painting, Valvoline Rocket 0
9 15 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0
10 20 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 0
11 23 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra Construction, Petroff Towing Rocket 0
12 17 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Rocket 0
13 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomason Express Rayburn 0
14 4 9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Construction Wild 0
15 14 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. J4 Liquid Energy, Lucas SlickMist 0
16 21 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 0
17 7 2 Brady Smith Mid-States Equipment 0
18 25 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing 0
19 22 16 Justin Rattliff Campbellsville University 0
20 26 25 Rusty Schlenk 0
21 18 77 Jason McBride Rayburn Race Cars, McBride Mack Rayburn 0
22 16 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, Tara Apartments 0
23 2 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling, M&S Concrete 31 12 lifter
24 13 23 John Blankenship Hilton Head National, Coal: America's Energy 0 out
25 10 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics, Xtreme Customs & Cycles 0 out
26 24 99 Rick Briggs CJ's Auto Transport 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dillon Wood; Shanon Buckingham; Chris Shannon ; Dale McDowell; Greg Johnson; Clint Smith; Jordan Bland; Brad Eitniear; Chad Mahder; Wendell Wallace; Kelly Boen; Russ King; Dave Hess, Jr.; Tim Isenberg; Eric Jacobsen; John L. Anderson; Tyler Reddick; A.J. Kirkpatrick; Greg Kendall; Mark Pettyjohn; Davey Johnson; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Tim Fuller ; David Breazeale; Vic Coffey; Tommy Kerr; Gregg Hill; Ronnie Rihn; Austin Hubbard; Win Ingersoll; Jill George; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Brent Robinson ; Dustin Hapka; Brandon Kinzer; Jayme Zidar; Mike Hammerle; Peter Mantha, Jr.
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 16.021 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Billy MoyerRick EckertJosh RichardsDan SchlieperShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisJimmy OwensEddie Carrier, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.939 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-12; Josh Richards 13-40