2009 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH LM Race 6 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgAlltel DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 14, 2009 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 19 Steve Francis Reliable Painting, Valvoline Rocket 50 15 running
2 2 2 Brady Smith Mid-States Equipment 50 35 running
3 4 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 5 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication 50 0 running
5 6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. J4 Liquid Energy, Lucas SlickMist 50 0 running
6 7 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, RSD Enterprises, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 50 0 running
7 12 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Ernie D's Enterprises, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
8 11 29 Darrell Lanigan Fusion Energy, Indiana Decal Company, GottaRace 50 0 running
9 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 24 17m Dale McDowell Warrior Race Cars, Chevrolet Warrior 50 0 running
11 9 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomason Express Rayburn 50 0 running
12 13 9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Construction Wild 50 0 running
13 3 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics, Xtreme Customs & Cycles 50 0 running
14 28 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks 50 0 running
15 16 32D Darren Miller McLaughlin Freight Service, Graphic Arts Express Victory Circle 50 0 running
16 19 16 Justin Rattliff Campbellsville University 50 0 running
17 17 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
18 10 23 John Blankenship Hilton Head National, Coal: America's Energy 49 0 running
19 15 12 Jordan Bland B&W Metals, United Steel Supply 49 0 running
20 22 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus Rocket 48 0 running
21 20 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Excavating 48 0 running
22 27 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 48 0 running
23 23 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Clear Wave Communications 25 0 out
24 25 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing 24 0 out
25 1 88 Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms GRT 23 0 out
26 14 26 Dillon Wood 18 0 out
27 26 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra Construction, Petroff Towing Rocket 14 0 out
28 21 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Moyer; Tommy Weder, Jr.; Russ King; John L. Anderson; Shanon Buckingham; David Breazeale; Dan Stone; Brent Robinson ; Brandon Kinzer; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Dustin Hapka; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Joe Isabell; Mark Pettyjohn; Ronnie Rihn; Rick Briggs; Greg Johnson; Austin Hubbard; A.J. Kirkpatrick; Jason McBride; Gregg Hill; Jill George; Tyler Reddick; Chas Shellenberger; Greg Kendall; Chuck Hummer; Peter Mantha, Jr.; Mike Hammerle
Time of Race: 0:21:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.125 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Kelly BoenRick EckertEarl Pearson, Jr.Wendell WallaceBrady Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Justin RattliffTyler Ivey CrowderJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.878 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 24; lap 25
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brady Smith 1-35; Steve Francis 36-50