From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2009 Anderson 300 CRA Street Stocks.jpg
Held on June 27, 2009 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
300 L, 75 M, 120.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17 Scott Neal Motion Motors, Competition Graphics, PGG, Tri County Plumbing 300 300 running
2 4 6 Beau Mitchell F & Head Shop, Madewell Café, Quiz Graphics 300 0 running
3 1 0 Joe Beaver Tim's Heating & Cooling 300 0 running
4 7 28 Jason Thompson Dave's Engines, Knepley Graphics, Paul Glintzer 300 0 running
5 8 95 Brian Hopkins Hopkins Towing, A&M Plumbing, Driveway Guys, Guffco Construction 300 0 running
6 12 14 Josh Burton DT's Bar 300 0 running
7 17 33 Rich Boyer Russell Racing, Troys Auto, Prexair, Milner Transmissions 300 0 running
8 26 138 Tim McLaughlin McLaughlin Service 300 0 running
9 29 93 Eddie Wolf Dotter Race Cars 299 0
10 12 73 Danny Acrey, II Low Cost Pharmacy 297 0
11 25 77 Jason Drummond Curtice Auto Parts 293 0
12 21 24 Randy Hoppes Hoppes Motorsports, Hawk Signs 275 0
13 32 71 John Robinson Uncle Buds Deep Fried Peanuts 270 0
14 13 51 Derrick Layne Graph Now, Billy Bob's Trans Shop, Jim's Automotive 253 0
15 37 82 Earl Adams, II Adams Motorsports 244 0
16 33 172 Mike South, Jr. Mike South Jr. Racing 239 0
17 31 0 Stevie Raper, Jr. CAT the Rental Store, Gmack Graphics 196 0
18 24 132 Darrell Click Click Racing 196 0
19 20 58 Larry Lathan Work's Western Outfitters, Nocona Belts, Tony Lama Hats 180 0
20 22 5 Josh Myers Myers Racing 179 0
21 38 2 Neil Huddleston Huddleston Racing 166 0
22 14 10 Calvin Parham Cummings Race Shop, C-Line Engineering, Wood Motorsports 159 0
23 11 16 Larry Matillo SMS, Agrigold 149 0
24 27 45 Robby Henderson Countryside Repair, Randy Tranny's, Thornbough Construction, Hartman Auto Body 117 0
25 18 52 Dick Dunlevy, Jr. Track-Tech Motorsports 107 0
26 40 5 Bobby Murany K & M Kart Shop 101 0
27 10 7 Rob Allman Hacker Barrells 92 0
28 16 6 John Weisenauer Scal Graphix, Ossian NAPA 92 0
29 5 100 Brett Hudson Allstar Waste Systems, Warnck Tubing, Lloyds Mechanical 63 0
30 28 9 Carl Muffley Suspension Springs, McGunegill Engines, Mobil 1 0
31 36 72 Frank Oriti Mars Trucking, Shaken Valley Foods 60 0
32 34 140 Craig Amptmeyer GRC Race Cars, Rock Solid Concrete, Miss Print, Ace Hardware 49 0
33 30 193 Bruce McFall Educated Choice Landscaping, Henri's Tire 40 0
34 3 32 Bret Miles, Jr. Bird House Computer Solutions, McGunegill Engine Performance 29 0
35 15 152 Bret Miles Bird House Computer Solutions, McGunegill Engine Performance 29 0
36 35 40 Jon Conklin CAT the Rental Store, Gmack Graphics, H2O Works 25 0
37 23 29 Kyle Flynn Little Ton-Sons, Lida's Restaurant, Scott's Auto Body, Complete Flooring 20 0
38 6 21 Johnny Magee Zipper's - Knightstown, Payne's Auto 15 0
39 19 50 Patrick O'Connor Ask About Powdercoating 2 0
40 39 11 Danny Stanley, Jr. Stanley Racing 0 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ronnie Rose
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 16 for 71 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - S. Neal 1-300