From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2009 Baer Field 50 CRA Street Stocks.jpg
Held on May 25, 2009 at Baer Field Speedway in Fort Wayne, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 10 Winston Wood C-Line Engineering, Auto Heaven, Auto Body Specialists, Cummings Race Shop 50 28 running
2 6 28 Jason Thompson Kneply Competition Graphics, Dave's Engine Svc., TCI Auto 50 0 running
3 5 0 Joe Beaver Tim's Heating & Cooling, Riley & Sons Autobody, National Guard 50 0 running
4 12 32 Bret Miles, Jr. Bird House Computer Solutions, McGunegill Engine Performance, Lykins Counseling 50 0 running
5 11 30 Tom Little Stroh Fix-it Shop, Lights Custom Detail, H&S Machine 50 0 running
6 7 33 Rich Boyer Hawk Signs, Russell Racing, Troys Auto, Prexair, Milner Transmissions 50 0 running
7 4 3 Bubba Trinkle Jack's Auto Care, Precision Sign & Graphics, Rapidfire 50 0 running
8 27 129 Zach Henderson Charpenning Plumbing, Signature Signs, Jim Ingledue Construction 50 0 running
9 25 95 Brian Hopkins Hopkins Towing, A&M Plumbing, Driveway Guys, Guffoo Construction 50 0 running
10 13 14 Josh Burton DT's Bar 50 0 running
11 22 71 John Robinson Robinson Motorsports 50 0 running
12 2 196 Brian Gruss As Is Auto, Quick Change, Gehle Transit 50 0 running
13 20 93 Eddie Wolf Autocool, A-Z Autobody, Mom & Dad 50 0 running
14 1 73 Danny Acrey, II Low Cost Pharmacy 50 22 running
15 18 4 Nick Pressler Advanced Property 49 0
16 21 58 Larry Lathan Work & Western Outfitters, Nocona Belt Co., Tony Lamas Hats 40 0
17 23 41 Charlie Thomas T&T Tool and Stamp, Bill Smith Motorsports 27 0
18 10 9 Carl Muffley Suspension Springs, McGunegill Engines, Mobil 1 0
19 17 77 Jason Drummond Curtis Autoparts 24 0
20 19 12 Kyle Hadley Bootleg BBQ, ProTint, Terry's Satelite City, AMSOIL 24 0
21 14 17 Pam McConnell Motion Motors, Competition Graphics, PGG, Tri County Plumbing 24 0
22 16 50 Patrick O'Connor Ask About Powdercoating 24 0
23 8 45 Robby Henderson Countryside Repair, Randy Tranny's, Thornbough Construction, Hartman Auto Body 18 0
24 24 138 Tim McLaughlin McLaughlin Service 7 0
25 15 150 Mike Overholser Jack De 2 0
26 9 16 Larry Matillo SMS, Agrigold 2 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Erwin
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.436 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - D. Acrey II 1-22, W. Wood 23-50