2009 DART Winternationals Race No. 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 5, 2009 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 25 Josh Richards Ernie D's Enterprises Rocket 40 33 running
2 11 21 Billy Moyer 40 0 running
3 3 7 Matt Miller 40 0 running
4 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. 40 0 running
5 7 34 Mike Marlar 40 0 running
6 14 24 Rick Eckert 40 0 running
7 20 9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Construction 40 0 running
8 9 B1 Terry English 40 0 running
9 10 4 Ricky Arms 40 0 running
10 22 44 Clint Smith 40 0 running
11 16 2 Brady Smith Mid-States Hydraulics 39 0 running
12 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 39 0 running
13 12 5 Eric Jacobsen 39 0 running
14 4 99 Donnie Moran 39 0 running
15 18 17M Dale McDowell 39 0 running
16 2 6T Tim Dohm 34 0 out
17 21 18 Eric Wells 28 0 out
18 19 53 Ray Cook 20 0 out
19 17 83 Scott James 16 0 accident
20 25 71 Don O'Neal Perry's Auto Sales 16 0 accident
21 1 42 Terry Casey Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 16 7 parked
22 6 20 Jimmy Owens 11 0 out
23 24 75 Bart Hartman 10 0 out
24 15 21D Dan Stone 9 0 out
25 13 00 Freddy Smith 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Isenberg, Tommy Weder, Jr., Steve Shaver, Dillan White, Shanon Buckingham, Russ King, Jordan Bland, Tim Fuller , Eddie Carrier, Jr., Tommy Kerr, Justin Rattliff, Tyler Reddick, Victor Lee, Shon Flanary, John Blankenship, Steve Casebolt, Jeep Van Wormer, Danny Mitchell, Michael Walker , Steve Francis, J.R. Hotovy, Wayne Chinn, Butch Strait, Scott Bloomquist, Josh McGuire, John Mason, Chris Wall, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Davey Johnson, Adam Ferri, Darren Miller, Chad Mahder, David Breazeale, Tyler Bruening, Brad Neat, Jayme Zidar, Jeff Beyers, Scott Slay, Jason McBride, Chris Shannon , Brandon Thirlby, Bob Geiger, Russ Adams, Travis Varnadore, Mark Andersen, A.J. Kirkpatrick, Rusty Schlenk, Mark Pettyjohn, Mike Collins , Brad Eitniear
Time of Race: 0h:21
Fast Qualifier: Terry Casey - 14.515 sec.
Heat Winners: Terry CaseyTim DohmMatt Miller Donnie MoranJosh RichardsJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ray Cook Dan SchlieperEric WellsClint Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Don O'Neal
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#42, #25 accident turn 1); lap 16 (#83, #71, #42, #18 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Terry Casey 1-6, Josh Richards 7-10, Casey 11, Richards 12-40