2009 Dream XV Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 6, 2009 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 100 29 running
2 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 100 24 running
3 15 29 Darrell Lanigan Fusion Energy Rocket 100 0 running
4 6 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Custom 100 0 running
5 14 15b Brian Birkhofer MB Custom 100 0 running
6 1 14 Tony Stewart Old Spice, Office Depot, Bass Pro Shops Rocket 100 37 running
7 12 7 Matt Miller MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center MasterSbilt 100 0 running
8 17 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Racing Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 2 71 Don O'Neal Racing United Marketplace, Superior Cleaning Services MasterSbilt 100 10 running
10 24 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Slick Mist, j4 Liquid Energy Rocket 100 0 running
11 8 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics Bloomquist 100 0 running
12 18 19 Steve Francis Valvoline, Reliable Painting Rocket 99 0 running
13 13 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt, Hicks & Ingle MasterSbilt 99 0 running
14 3 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 0
15 9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection Rocket 0
16 4 25 Jason Feger Mlligan's Pierce 0
17 23 6 Jonathan Davenport GPS Supply Rocket 0
18 20 777 Jared Landers Warrior 0
19 10 1* Chub Frank Rocket 0
20 11 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra & Sons Construction Rocket 0
21 16 1 Duane Chamberlain CW Watson Excavating Rocket 0
22 7 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 accident
23 21 17M Dale McDowell Warrior 34 0 out
24 22 00K Randy Korte Rocket 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ben Adkins, Donnie Moran, Brent Kreke, Brad Neat, Shane Clanton, Rusty Schlenk, Brady Smith, Aaron Scott, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Dennis Erb, Jr., Casey Roberts, Chris Ferguson , John Mason, Curt Spalding, Delmas Conley, Wayne Chinn, John Blankenship, Chad Ruhlman, Eric Wells, Jason Keltner, Davey Johnson, Scott Orr, Wendell Wallace, Gregg Satterlee, Mark Douglas, Dan Schlieper, Will Vaught, Shanon Buckingham, R.J. Conley, Jerry Bowersock, Chad Ruhlman, Steve Casebolt, Clint Smith, Tim Fuller , Jackie Boggs, Brian Shirley, Chris Wall, Bart Hartman, Doug Drown, Curtis Roberts, Robby Hensley, Tim Manville, Shawn Toczek, Jerry Rice , Jon Henry, David Gentry, Justin McNeil, Matt Lux, Tim Dohm, Scott James, Rod Conley, D.J. Wells, Jay Johnson, brett Wyatt, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Andrew Reaume, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Mike Marlar, Dustin Neat, Kevin Cole, Chris Simpson, Tommy Kerr, Jason Jameson, Shawn Negangard, Vic Hill, Ricky Arms, Jeff Beyers, Terry Casey, Randle Chupp, Jill George, Jason Riggs, Lee DeVasier, Tim Isenberg, April Farmer, Curtis Deisenroth, Mike Mataragas, Justin Labonte, Brandon Perkins, Chuck Roelle, Casey Noonan, Bill Lewis, Bill Williams , Brandon Thirlby, Patrick Ferguson, Andrew McKay, Ryan VanderVeen, Chris Ross , Chad Mahder, Steve Shaver, Shannon Thornsberry, Jordan Bland
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 15.655 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy MarsScott BloomquistJason FegerBilly MoyerDon O'NealTony Stewart
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dale McDowellBart Hartman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 51 (#1 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-10; Tony Stewart 11-36; Scott Bloomquist 37-60; Stewart 61-71; Jimmy Owens 72-100