2009 Ford 200 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on November 20, 2009 at Homestead-Miami Speedway in Homestead, FL
136 L, 204 M, 328.304 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 4 Kevin Harvick Georgia Boot Chevy 136 108 running 195
2 7 88 Matt Crafton Australian Gold Chevy 136 0 running 170
3 1 6 Colin Braun Con-way Freight, TrueLTL.com Ford 136 5 running 170
4 6 17 Timothy Peters Strutmasters, Red Horse Racing Toyota 136 7 running 165
5 14 30 Todd Bodine Copart Toyota 136 0 running 155
6 5 5 Mike Skinner Exide Batteries Toyota 136 0 running 150
7 15 24 David Starr Zachry Toyota 136 0 running 146
8 4 33 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco Chevy 136 0 running 142
9 9 13 Johnny Sauter Fun Sand, Rodney Atkins, Curb Records Chevy 136 0 running 138
10 18 11 T.J. Bell Sea Land Environmental, TimeBandits.tv Toyota 136 0 running 134
11 2 07 Chad McCumbee Valvoline Fuel Proof Guarantee, Tiwi Chevy 136 0 running 130
12 24 16 Brian Scott Xpress Motorsports Tribute Toyota 135 0 running 127
13 8 51 Kyle Busch Miccosukee Gaming & Resorts, Graceway Pharmaceuticals Toyota 135 9 running 129
14 16 15 Aric Almirola AKawareness.com, Graceway Pharmaceuticals Toyota 135 7 running 126
15 19 81 Tayler Malsam Stocks for Tots Toyota 135 0 running 118
16 10 23 Jason White GunBroker.com Dodge 135 0 running 115
17 12 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Truck Corral, International Ford 135 0 running 112
18 21 10 James Buescher International Maxx Force Diesel Ford 135 0 running 109
19 13 31 Ricky Carmichael Monster Energy Chevy 135 0 running 106
20 17 12 Mario Gosselin MyTireMonkey.com Chevy 134 0 running 103
21 20 60 Stacy Compton SafeAuto Insurance Toyota 134 0 running 100
22 29 39 Ryan Sieg S & W Services Chevy 134 0 running 97
23 32 48 Bryan Silas GL Homes, Palm Beach Intl. Raceway Chevy 133 0 running 94
24 23 08 Brett Butler Fuel-Doctor.com Chevy 133 0 running 91
25 25 85 Brent Raymer Ford. Drive One. Ford 131 0 running 88
26 26 21 Nick Tucker Denny Hamlin Foundation Dodge 131 0 running 85
27 27 90 Brad Sweet Great Clips Toyota 131 0 running 82
28 36 50 Wheeler Boys ASM: Innovations in Access Flooring Dodge 128 0 running 0
29 34 57 Norm Benning Shodeen Custom Homes Chevy 126 0 running 76
30 33 41 Dan Brode Mike Berg Trucking Dodge 115 0 running 73
31 11 25 Mike Bliss Harris Trucking Toyota 113 0 overheating 70
32 28 19 Marc Davis Howard University Radio WHUR 96.3 Chevy 65 0 crash 67
33 31 73 Lance Hooper Trans Pecos Trucking, County Building Centers Chevy 53 0 crash 64
34 22 93 Shane Sieg W.J. Plemmons Investments Chevy 35 0 crash 61
35 35 47 Richard Harriman FT-11 Multi-Purpose Degreaser Chevy 4 0 vibration 58
36 30 38 Mike Garvey S & W Services Chevy 2 0 overheating 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Harmon, Derek White
Time of Race: 1h:32:43
Fast Qualifier: Colin Braun - 32.095 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.949 seconds
Average Speed: 132.015 mph
Cautions: 4 for 15 laps - 33-36 (#93 accident (turn 3)); 39-41 (#41 spun (backstretch)); 59-62 (#73 accident (turn 1)); 131-134 (#39 accident (turn 3))
Lead Changes: 10 among 5 drivers - Colin Braun 1-5; Kevin Harvick 6-59; Kyle Busch 60-68; Kevin Harvick 69-113; Timothy Peters 114-116; Aric Almirola 117-123; Kevin Harvick 124-130; Timothy Peters 131-134; Kevin Harvick 135-136