From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 12 in the 2009 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2009 McGunegill Engine Performance 100 CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on September 7, 2009 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 14 67 Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing 100 28 running
2 3 51 Brian Ickler NOS Energy Drink, Kyle Busch Foundation 100 0 running
3 6 61 Johnny VanDoorn Baker Engineering, Port City Race Cars, Magic Transportation 100 27 running
4 19 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, Skiles Country Auto Parts 100 0 running
5 8 31 Aaron Pierce Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Valvoline 100 0 running
6 15 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, OB's Pub & Eatery 100 0 running
7 10 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service, United Trailer 100 0 running
8 16 49 Stanley Smith Valvoline, Express Oil 100 0 running
9 1 99 Jason Shively Panacea Powder & Ceramic Coatings, Softball City 100 0 running
10 2 10 Johanna Long AES Human Resources, Panhandle Grading & Paving 100 43 running
11 17 24 Tyler Roahrig Gaerte Engines 100 0 running
12 22 18 Robert Maynor HM Product Solutions Ltd., Shoreline Motorsports, MCI Consulting 100 0 running
13 18 41 Brent Jack Brents Auto Repair, Hartman Auto Body 100 0 running
14 24 8 Brandon Fagin U.S. Army, Budget Motors 100 0 running
15 12 9 Chase Elliott Aaron's 99 0 Running
16 11 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Autogroup, Tom True Auto, Thompson Agri, Kingen Ind. 96 0 Engine
17 23 17 Keith Sterkowitz Midnight Blue Towing, Alpine Valley Water, Pit Crew Bar-B-Q 95 0 Running
18 21 2 Matt Goodnight Pallet Builder's Inc., Bailey's Cleaners, Muller Motorsports 94 0 Running
19 5 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Savings Magazine, McGunegill Engine Performance 81 0 Wheel
20 13 98 Nick Lay Perfect Wireless, Perfect Power, Murray's Body Shop 71 0 Engine
21 9 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Crown Spray Power, Bailey Trucking, Jim Ingledue Construction 38 0 Tire
22 7 92 Adam Purdy Southpointe Radiator 25 0 Tire
23 4 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, RPM 19 2 Accident
24 25 15 Damon Ecoff Ecoff Motorsports 19 0 Tire
25 20 6 Zack Hulvey C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking 7 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Johnny VanDoorn - 15.308 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.691 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - J. Long 1-17, S. Hantz 18-19, J. Long 20-45, J. VanDoorn 46-72, J. Fultz 73-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered