2009 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model World Championship Race NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series.jpgNeSmith Late Model World Championship.jpg
Held on December 12, 2009 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
100 L, 33.3 M, 53.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 102.5 Tim McCreadie Lumber Liquidators, Miller Lite, 102.5 FM 100 80 running
2 1 17ss Shan Smith Seckman Fire Sprinklers 100 20 running
3 4 1c Mike Pegher, Jr. 100 0 running
4 9 12 Steve Francis Tommy's Towing, Adam's Used Auto Parts, The Car Store Chevy 100 0 running
5 2 33 Jeff Mathews 100 0 running
6 15 8 Randy Korte 100 0 running
7 3 5 Ronnie Johnson 100 0 running
8 16 59 Rodney Melvin 100 0 running
9 22 28 Chris McElhenney 100 0 running
10 8 11h Doug Horton 100 0 running
11 7 77 David Gentry 100 0 running
12 14 B69 Bryan Bernhardt 100 0 running
13 24 10 Matthew Turner 100 0 running
14 13 2 Dennis Franklin 100 0 running
15 17 00 Wayne Reutimann, Jr. 100 0 running
16 18 38c Chip Brindle 100 0 running
17 23 92k Brant Kehrer 97 0
18 26 41 Travis Varnadore 97 0
19 5 11 Stacey Roberts 84 0 out
20 19 116 Randy Weaver 79 0 out
21 27 50 Shanon Buckingham 78 0 out
22 6 33c Eric Cooley 78 0 out
23 10 1 Rodney Wing 45 0 out
24 25 58 Larry Boutwell 43 0 out
25 28 59m Jason McBride 39 0 out
26 21 68 Gregg Satterlee 25 0 out
27 11 00h Josh Holtgraver 18 0 out
28 20 21 Josh Peacock 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jensen Ford, Todd Morrow, Travis Varnadore, Steven Roberts , Paul Walters, Shannon Lee, Ted Erskine, Frankie Erskine, Jr., Matt Santel, John Winge, Wallace Peacock, Derrick Rainey, Bryan Force, Shane Hitt, Gregg Satterlee, Aaron Heck, Kenny Compton, Jr., David Pollen, Jr., Steve Cook, Steve Mathis, Wiley Williams, Phillip Cobb, Randy Korte, Tanner English, Charlie Henderson, Justin McRee, Brian Connor , Roger Wing, Dennis Williams , Marcus Minga, Kenny Peeples, Jr., Pete Cochran, Doug Watson , Jason McBride, Brant Kehrer, Steve Gillman, Russell Brown, Jr., Bryan Bernhardt
Time of Race: 1:31:34
Fast Qualifier: Shan Smith - 15.946 sec.
Heat Winners: Shan SmithJeff MathewsRonnie Johnson Mike Pegher, Jr.Stacey RobertsEric Cooley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Randy WeaverJason McBrideGregg Satterlee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.870 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 16 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shan Smith, 1-20; Tim McCreadie, 21-100