2009 O'Reilly Auto Parts Show-Me 100 presented by DART Machinery Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgShow-Me 100.jpg
Held on May 23, 2009 at West Plains Motor Speedway in West Plains, MO
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15B Brian Birkhofer S&S Concrete, ASi Racewear MB Customs 100 81 running
2 4 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 1
3 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Bloomquist 0
4 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 18
5 9 71 Don O'Neal Racing United Marketing, Superior Cleaning Services MasterSbilt 0
6 13 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt Race Cars, Hicks & Ingle MasterSbilt 0
7 19 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Rocket 0
8 10 44M Chris Madden Bloomquist 0
9 12 21 Billy Moyer Victory Circle 0
10 6 18K Brandon Kinzer GRT 0
11 11 41N Brad Neat Neat's Service Center, T&T Energy MasterSbilt 0
12 17 s9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Dart Billet Wild 0
13 16 55 Jeep Van Wormer Globe Technologies, Bayline Fire Protection Rocket 0
14 18 83 Scott James Rocket 0
15 20 17M Dale McDowell Warrior 0
16 21 23 John Blankenship Hilton Head National, Coal: America's Energy Bloomquist 0
17 24 5 Eric Jacobsen Bloomquist 0
18 23 41 Josh McGuire Rayburn 0
19 25 54 David Breazeale MasterSbolt 0
20 3 74 Jeremy Payne Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 0
21 8 88 Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms GRT 0
22 22 71W Chris Wall Gator Trax Boats, C&M Gator Farm MasterSbilt 10 0 accident
23 15 3s Brian Shirley Jayco Construction, Allstar Performance Rocket 10 0 accident
24 7 c9 Steve Casebolt Dixie Chopper Rocket 0 out
25 14 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jack Sullivan, Jason Hughes , James Ward , Jeff Floyd, Josh McGuire, Will Vaught, Justin Wells, Billy Moyer, Jr., Tony Knowles, Mark Douglas, Bill Frye, Mitchell Byars, Ron McQuerry, Michael Walker , Jason Utter, Matt Miller , Skip Arp, Howard Willis, Raymond Merrill, Stacy Caldwell, Jared Landers, Chuck Laney, Shanon Buckingham, Eric Turner, Mike Marlar, Freddy Smith, Jason Cliburn, Chad Wheeler , Michael Murphree, Gary Stolba, Chris Simpson, Ray Moore, Dewaine Hottinger, Jon Kirby, Tony Jackson, Jr., Wade Byars, Gregg Hill, Joey Baroni, Kyle Beard, Dane Dacus, Brad Looney, Brandon McCormick
Time of Race: 0:51:35
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.575 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensScott BloomquistJeremy PayneJimmy MarsBrian BirkhoferBrandon Kinzer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Dale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 10; lap 71
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-18; Brian Birkhofer 19-21; Jimmy Mars 22; Birkhofer 23-100