2009 WinStar World Casino 350 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on November 6, 2009 at Texas Motor Speedway in Ft. Worth, TX
147 L, 220.5 M, 354.858 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 51 Kyle Busch Miccosukee Gaming & Resorts, Graceway Pharmaceuticals Toyota 147 54 running 195
2 1 88 Matt Crafton Menards, McGuire-Nicholas Chevy 147 26 running 175
3 4 33 Ron Hornaday, Jr. VFW Chevy 147 36 running 170
4 2 30 Todd Bodine Copart, PurpleHeartCars.org Toyota 147 25 running 165
5 19 6 Colin Braun Con-way Freight, TrueLTL.com Ford 147 0 running 155
6 6 13 Johnny Sauter Fun Sand, Rio Grand, Curb Records Chevy 147 0 running 150
7 15 16 Brian Scott Albertson's Toyota 147 0 running 146
8 13 5 Mike Skinner Exide Batteries Toyota 147 0 running 142
9 16 24 David Starr Zachry Toyota 147 0 running 138
10 8 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Truck Corral, International Ford 147 0 running 134
11 11 23 Jason White GunBroker.com Dodge 147 0 running 130
12 9 4 Ricky Carmichael Monster Energy Chevy 147 0 running 127
13 20 31 Scott Wimmer Wolfpack Rentals Chevy 147 0 running 124
14 7 15 Aric Almirola AKawareness.com, Graceway Pharmaceuticals Toyota 146 1 running 126
15 23 39 Ryan Sieg S & W Services Chevy 146 0 running 118
16 14 29 Mikey Kile Greased Lightning Cleaning Products Chevy 146 0 running 115
17 10 10 James Buescher International Maxx Force Diesel Ford 146 0 running 112
18 29 81 Tayler Malsam One-Eighty Toyota 146 0 running 109
19 24 17 Timothy Peters Strutmasters, Red Horse Racing Toyota 146 0 running 106
20 3 07 Chad McCumbee Valvoline Fuel Proof Guarantee, Tiwi Chevy 145 3 running 108
21 26 12 Mario Gosselin MyTireMonkey.com, James Carter Attorney Chevy 145 0 running 100
22 18 60 Stacy Compton SafeAuto Insurance Toyota 145 0 running 97
23 17 11 T.J. Bell Red Horse Racing Toyota 144 0 running 94
24 25 25 Terry Cook Cajun Industries, Harris Trucking Toyota 143 0 running 91
25 28 36 Tim Andrews Mittler Brothers Machine & Tool Ford 143 0 running 88
26 32 85 Brent Raymer EMI Supply, Inc. Ford 66 0 handling 85
27 36 87 Chris Jones Copy Wizard Chevy 60 0 ignition 82
28 22 41 Marc Mitchell Mike Berg Trucking Dodge 49 2 transmission 84
29 34 57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevy 49 0 fuel pump 76
30 35 48 Bryan Silas Rockingham Speedway Polar Bear 150 Chevy 40 0 drive shaft 73
31 33 47 Brandon Knupp FT-11 Multi-Purpose Degreaser Chevy 24 0 clutch 70
32 31 73 Ben Stancill County Building Centers Chevy 16 0 crash 67
33 27 93 Shane Sieg S & W Services Chevy 11 0 overheating 64
34 21 08 Johnny Chapman Tiwi, Valvoline Chevy 6 0 electrical 61
35 5 98 David Gilliland Menards Chevy 4 0 rear end 58
36 30 21 Nick Tucker GunBroker.com Dodge 2 0 electrical 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Lance Hooper, Andy Ponstein, John Jackson
Time of Race: 1h:30:26
Fast Qualifier: Matt Crafton - 30.108 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.995 seconds
Average Speed: 146.296 mph
Cautions: 3 for 14 laps - 19-23 (#73 accident (backstretch)); 56-59 (#57 stalled (turn 3)); 89-93 (#12 spun (turn 4))
Lead Changes: 10 among 7 drivers - Matt Crafton 1-19; Marc Mitchell 20-21; Todd Bodine 22-46; Kyle Busch 47-50; Ron Hornaday, Jr. 51-56; Matt Crafton 57-63; Ron Hornaday, Jr. 64-90; Chad McCumbee 91-93; Aric Almirola 94; Ron Hornaday, Jr. 95-97; Kyle Busch 98-147