From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2009 Winchester 400 CRA Super Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 18, 2009 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 51 Kyle Busch NOS Energy Drink, Kyle Busch Foundation, Toyota 400 246 Running
2 15 1 Brian Rievley Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Rievley Motorsports 400 13 Running
3 13 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Crown Spray Power, Bailey Trucking, Jim Ingledue Construction 400 12 Running
4 9 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service, United Trailer 400 0 Running
5 4 12 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Drawdy Brothers Construction 400 0 Running
6 24 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. McCreary Co. Funeral Home, Jim's Automotive, Bluegrass Oxygen 400 0 Running
7 8 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Savings Magazine, McGunegill Engine Performance 397 0 Running
8 6 9 Chase Elliott "Chase Elliott" is not a number.Aaron's 396 0 Running
9 27 88 Trent Snyder Desert Mountain Medical, Ellete Care, Overnightwraps.com 389 0 Running
10 20 31 Aaron Pierce Sam Pierce Chevrolet, Valvoline 386 0 Running
11 32 18 Robert Maynor HM Product Solutions Ltd., Shoreline Motorsports, MCI Consulting 380 0 Running
12 18 41 Brent Jack Brents Auto Repair, Hartman Auto Body 323 0 Running
13 21 43 Dennis Schoenfeld Frost Oil, Schoenfeld Headers, Five Star Racecar Bodies 313 0 Hub
14 17 67 Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing 288 33 Transmission
15 25 57 Tyler Nuckles JEGS, Columbus Motor Speedway 283 0 Handling
16 19 98 Nick Lay Perfect Wireless, Perfect Power,Murray's Body Shop 273 0 Handling
17 10 24 Tyler Roahrig Gaerte Engines 236 0 Radiator
18 22 22 Scott Whitehouse Whitehouse Motorsports 208 0 Overheating
19 31 28 Justin Alsip Charlies A1 Auto, PPG, Mug n Brush, Valley View Chriopratic Clinic 204 0 Virbration
20 1 17 Chris Gabehart Reaid Motorsports, Port City Racecars, MEP, ARP Bodies 194 61 Spindle
21 5 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 194 35 Accident
22 28 198 Kevin Eggert Amsoil, Sapphires Gentleman's Club, Casual Catering 192 0 Accident
23 2 61 Johnny VanDoorn Rip-It Energy Fuel, Magic Transportation, Baker Engineering 131 0 Oil
24 23 2 Kenny Tweedy Muller Waste Equipment 127 0 Accident
25 12 49 Stanley Smith SSD Insulation, Valvoline, Express Oil 126 0 Accident
26 7 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, RPM 94 0 Accident
27 33 8 Brandon Fagin U.S. Army, Budget Motors 93 0 Engine
28 30 15 Damon Ecoff Ecoff Motorsports 92 0 Accident
29 3 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Lykins Co., Harts Machine Shop 89 0 Accident
30 29 0 Regan Smith Great Deals Racing 39 0 Spindle
31 14 10 Johanna Long AES Human Resources, Panhandle Grading & Paving 38 0 Engine
32 34 71 Chad Poorman Dietsch Sales & Service, United Trailer 11 0 Clutch
33 26 16 Derrick Griffin Jim Blount Auto Salvage 9 0 Clutch
34 16 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, Skiles Country Auto Parts 7 0 Clutch
35 35 117 Keith Sterkowitz Midnight Blue Towing, Alpine Valley Water, Pit Crew Bar-B-Q 3 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Adam Purdy
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Chris Gabehart - 14.935 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 10 among 6 drivers - Gabehart 1-61, Busch 62-95, Jurkovic 96-130, Busch 131-196, Fultz 197-215, Busch 216-266, Fultz 267-280, Rievley 281-293, Busch 294-365, Fisher 366-377, Busch 378-400