2010 Baltes Classic presented by Wix Filters Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 5, 2010 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 7 Matt Miller McCullough Industries, M&W Auto Body Shop MasterSbilt 25 7 running
2 1 21 Chris Brown Delta Flange, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance 6
3 4 88 Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, Triple A Diesel Service 0
4 12 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Kia, Boater Sports Warrior 0
5 6 44 Scott James 0
6 18 3 Austin Dillon Tracker Boats, Bass Pro Shops 0
7 11 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0
8 17 49 Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 0
9 9 95J Jerry Bowersock 0
10 20 9R Curtis Roberts Superior Metal Recycling, K&M Recycling 0
11 23 91 Rusty Schlenk Main & Company, Time Out Bar & Grill Rayburn 0
12 10 13 J.R. Hotovy Borden Blueberry Farms, S&S Agriculture Bloomquist 0
13 14 Jesse Lay 0
14 2 Jeff Beyers 0
15 22 23V Ryan VanderVeen LeFever Builders, CARQUEST Auto Parts 0
16 13 88 Andrew Reaume 0
17 19 54 Dillan White 0
18 15 19 Chad Smith 0
19 24 WD40 Dusty Moore Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil, WD-40 0
20 8 3 Rick DeLong 0
21 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Spindle Joe's, Bayline Fire Protection Rocket 18 12 engine
22 21 1B Jeff Babcock 0 out
23 7 1N Casey Noonan Jay Reynolds Builders, Performance Machining Racing Engines Rocket 0 out
24 16 1 Duane Chamberlain Miracle Racing, Sunbelt Rentals 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Mason; Dona Marcoullier; Derek Chandler; Chad Stapleton; Tim Rivers; Carl Ries; Steve Kester; Tom Ordway; Rob Starkey; Chad White ; Phil Ausra; Curtis Deisenroth; Jerry Rice ; Jon Henry; Devin Shiels; Scott Schmitt; Rick Combs; Keith Berner; Rich Neiser; Chris Keller; Brett Reaume; Hunter Best; Scott Orr; Lee DeVasier; Brad Eitniear; Kelly Cotton
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jeff BeyersWendell WallaceScott JamesJeep Van WormerChris Brown Matt Miller
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dillan WhiteCurtis Roberts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chris Brown 1-6; Jeep Van Wormer 7-18; Matt Miller 19-25