2010 CMH Diamond Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2010.jpg
Held on July 17, 2010 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 50 50 running
2 7 71w Chris Wall Gator Trax Boats, C&M Gator Farm 0
3 6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Slick Mist, Red Buck Filtered Cigars 0
4 9 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Victory Circle 0
5 10 2 Brady Smith 0
6 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros. Construction 0
7 17 53 Ray Cook
"A+ Moving & Storage Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
A+ Moving & Storage, Hicks & Ingle, MasterSbilt Race Cars
MasterSbilt 0
8 21 17m Dale McDowell Dollar General, Bugles, Cheerios Warrior 0
9 5 15b Brian Birkhofer Hilton Head National, ASi Racewear 0
10 8 41n Brad Neat 0
11 12 88 Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, Triple A Diesel Service 0
12 15 23 John Blankenship 0
13 14 c9 Steve Casebolt Dixie Chopper 0
14 25 9t Tim Isenberg 0
15 23 s9 Dan Schlieper Rockstar Energy Drink 0
16 26 33 Al Purkey Purkey's Auto Salvage 0
17 27 11t Tyler Reddick 0
18 4 18e Eric Wells 0
19 16 11 Pat Doar 0
20 24 14 Brad Looney Federal Protection Inc., Family Pharmacy 0
21 19 74 Jeremy Payne Andy's Frozen Custard, New Vision Graphics GRT 0
22 13 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 0
23 11 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Henderson Motorsports, Banner Valley Hauling 0
24 3 71 Don O'Neal Jones Core, Superior Cleaning Services 0
25 20 27 Stacy Taylor Budco Development 0
26 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 0
27 22 57J Bub McCool 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Asplin; Dave Eckrich; Eric Turner; Alan Vaughn; Jason Hughes ; Curtiss Cook; John L. Anderson; Sonny Findling; Evan Hubert; Brandon McCormick; J.D. Hubert; David Turner; Larry Jones; P.J. Haskins; Joe Kosiski; Andrew Kosiski
Time of Race: 0:36:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.812 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDon O'NealJimmy OwensBrad Neat
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ray Cook Terry Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 15; lap 41; lap 42
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-50