From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2010 Cabin Fever 200 CRA Late Model Sportsman.jpg
Held on April 11, 2010 at Plymouth Speedway in Plymouth, IN
75 L, 28.125 M, 45.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 17 Keith Sterkowitz Midnight Blue Towing, Alpine Valley Water 75 34 running
2 7 0 Joe Beaver Tim's Heating and Cooling, United Auto Salvage 75 0 running
3 16 71 Al Cook, Jr. Hecht Motorsports, Summit Waste, Ace Radiator Repair 75 0 running
4 12 195 Derrick Griffin Altratech Engines, Jim Blounts Auto Salvage 75 0 running
5 20 95 Steve Stacy DMB Trucking, Suspensoin Spring Specialists 75 0 running
6 6 58 Ron Maynard, Jr. Turfmen, Dually Depot 75 0 running
7 13 18 Mark Lambert Westfield NAPA, Family Tire of Westfield 75 0 running
8 1 7 Jason Atkinson Bill McCoy Ford, Proton Measurments Plus, Oak Motors, MEP 75 28 running
9 18 78 Jacob Owens Berry Motorsports, Ellis Race cars 75 0 running
10 14 68 Charlie Hanna Bulldog Precast, S&S Vinyl Graphics, Manning Service 75 0 running
11 23 11 Howard Kelly, Jr. Walts Auto World, King Road Auto Parts 75 0 running
12 24 72 Mark Parker Joe's Garage, Bowden Motors 75 0 running
13 11 2 Bill Hartman All Star Performance, U.S. Navy, Leary Racing Products 74 0
14 21 04 Bill Griffith Steyer Seeds 74 0
15 27 36 Rick Sullivan McBride & Son, Sullivan RV, Stricks Perf. Engines 74 0
16 8 93 Brian Ross Autozone, Apprentice Academy, McFadden Motorsports 68 13
17 19 5 Brett Robinson DCI General Construction, Deuser Electric 60 0
18 9 53 Lou Stremme Monteith Tire, Auto Parts City 60 0
19 4 66 Rick Rinehart Snap On Tools, Fisher Motorsports, Rinehart Trucking 60 0
20 25 56 Jerry Andrews D&S Auto, Sunny Mart, Schafer Racing Oil 60 0
21 3 15 Buddy Head McGhee's Racing, Advance Auto Parts 41 0
22 15 135 Bobby Stremme Williamson Auto & Machine, Monteith Tire in Goshen 37 0
23 5 51 Jeff Ganus Brown Motorsports, Russell Automotive, WRE Engines 31 0
24 26 26 Gabe Hess Dailey Trade Service, Hohner Funeral Home, Hartman Motorsports 31 0
25 17 10 Tony Dager Economy Auto Parts, Roaring Lion, Rusty Spur Saloon 24 0
26 2 32 Nick Pressler Advanced Property 20 0
27 22 117 Clayton DePlanche McGhee's Racing, Advance Auto Parts 12 0
28 28 35 David Campbell Campbell Motorsports 2 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Heck, Bob Golubski, Jr., Aaron Hartz, Dean Baker, Ryan Schabel, Bill Burba
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Derrick Griffin - 13.813 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.964 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - J. Atkinson 1-28, B. Ross 29-41, K. Sterkowitz 42-75