2010 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 1 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 8, 2010 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Performance Rod & Custom, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace Rocket 30 14 running
2 7 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 0 running
3 2 15B Brian Birkhofer Hilton Head National, ASi Racewear, Keyser Manufacturing MB Customs 15 running
4 17 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling 0 running
5 8 9 Dan Schlieper Rockstar Energy Drink 0 running
6 20 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Filtered Cigars, Lucas Oil 0 running
7 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0 running
8 1 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 1 running
9 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 0 running
10 14 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0 running
11 22 17m Dale McDowell Dollar General, Bugles, Cheerios 0 running
12 15 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0 running
13 19 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Piece Race Cars Pierce 0 running
14 3 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 0 running
15 13 24E Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating 0 running
16 21 99B Rick Briggs Sorbera Family Chiropractic, Horton Equipment Rocket 0 running
17 23 2 Brady Smith Michaletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment, GottaRace Bloomquist 0 running
18 24 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 0 running
19 16 15 Steve Francis Valvoline Rocket 0 running
20 18 4T Tommy Kerr Explosive Specialists, Arnold's Trucking, Turner Industrial Supply, Insurance Partners, Stowers Cat 0 running
21 4 12 Jordan Bland GottaRace, Arizona Sport Shirts 0 running
22 11 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder 0 running
23 12 5 Eric Jacobsen Bloomquist 0 running
24 6 18 Ross Camponovo 22 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Blankenship; Steve Sheppard, Jr.; Jason McBride; Mike Knight ; Dan Stone; Ronnie Rihn; Chuck Julien; Kyle Berck; Dillan White; Justin Rattliff; Eric Wells; David Zona; Danny Mitchell; Brent Robinson ; Tim Dohm; Ricky Weiss; Russ King; Bub McCool; Chub Frank; Mason Zeigler; Brandon Sheppard; Brad Neat; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Austin Hubbard; Darren Peters; Dwight Falcon; Jeff Phipps; Jonathan DeHaven; Will Vaught; Wendell Wallace; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Whitney McQueary; Tyler Bruening; Randy Korte; Stacy Boles; Jared Landers; Joel Callahan; Jeff Beyers; Donald Beyers; Kevin Colston; Mike Hammerle; Tyler Reddick
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.962 sec.
Heat Winners: Jack SullivanBrian BirkhoferVic CoffeyJordan BlandDarrell LaniganRoss Camponovo
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason FegerEarl Pearson, Jr.Rick Briggs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brian Birkhofer 1; Jack Sullivan 2; Birkhofer 3-13; Darrell Lanigan 14-15; Birkhofer 16-18; Lanigan 19-30