2010 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 2 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 10, 2010 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra Construction, Petroff Towing, Donley Trucking Rocket 30 30 running
2 5 17m Dale McDowell Dollar General, Bugles, Cheerios 0
3 8 9 Dan Schlieper Rockstar Energy Drink 0
4 4 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
5 2 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 0
6 6 24E Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating 0
7 12 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 0
8 14 29 Darrell Lanigan Performance Rod & Custom, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace Rocket 0
9 18 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling 0
10 10 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0
11 22 5 Eric Jacobsen Bloomquist 0
12 9 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Cox Wrecker Service 0
13 13 41 Brad Neat Lucas Oil, Red Buck Filtered Cigars 0
14 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard 0
15 3 12 Jordan Bland GottaRace, Arizona Sport Shirts 0
16 17 9K Mike Knight 0
17 20 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Filtered Cigars, Lucas Oil 0
18 21 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0
19 16 88 Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0
20 15 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 0
21 11 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 0
22 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0
23 24 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 0
24 23 00 Randy Korte Gulf Eagle Supply, Spaeth Welding 0 0 wheel nuts
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dan Stone; Dillan White; Steve Sheppard, Jr.; Russ King; Chub Frank; Tyler Reddick; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Brady Smith; Tim Dohm; Jason Feger; Kyle Berck; Steve Francis; Whitney McQueary; Chuck Julien; Roy Mitchell; Brian Birkhofer; Tommy Kerr; Greg Johnson; Jared Landers; Brandon Kinzer; Stacy Boles; Danny Mitchell; Mason Zeigler; Will Vaught; Ricky Weiss; Vic Coffey; Bub McCool; Jonathan DeHaven; Ronnie Rihn; Donald Beyers; Joel Callahan; Justin Rattliff; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Rick Briggs; Brian Nuttall, Jr.; Jason McBride; Kevin Colston; John Blankenship; David Zona; Tyler Bruening; Brent Robinson ; Jeff Beyers; Darren Peters; Mike Hammerle
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 16.523 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbDennis ErbJordan BlandJosh RichardsDale McDowellRick Eckert
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieEarl Pearson, Jr.Jack Sullivan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.163 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 17
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-30