2010 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 3 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 11, 2010 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 24 running
2 3 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Filtered Cigars, Lucas Oil 50 26 running
3 6 2 Brady Smith Michaletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment, GottaRace Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
5 19 15 Steve Francis Valvoline Rocket 50 0 running
6 1 17m Dale McDowell Dollar General, Bugles, Cheerios 50 0 running
7 5 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling 50 0 running
8 21 17T Tim Dohm Southern Ohio Wood, T&R Logging 50 0 running
9 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 50 0 running
10 24 19 Austin Hubbard McBride Mack, Thomason Express 50 0 running
11 10 29 Darrell Lanigan Performance Rod & Custom, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace Rocket 50 0 running
12 18 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 50 0 running
13 7 24E Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating 50 0 running
14 25 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
15 23 5 Eric Jacobsen Bloomquist 50 0 running
16 15 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 49 0 running
17 4 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra Construction, Petroff Towing, Donley Trucking Rocket 49 0 running
18 14 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota Rocket 49 0 running
19 26 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 49 0 running
20 16 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, Will Kinzer Foundation for Autism Research, Kinzer Drilling Company Rocket 48 0 running
21 8 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 36 0 out
22 11 23 John Blankenship Coal, Hilton Head National 36 0 out
23 12 41 Brad Neat Lucas Oil, Red Buck Filtered Cigars 35 0 out
24 29 56 Russ King King Bros Concrete Rocket 23 0 out
25 9 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics Bloomquist 19 0 out
26 27 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Piece Race Cars Pierce 13 0 out
27 13 777 Jared Landers Circle M Auto Sales, Mark Martin Chevrolet 13 0 out
28 20 46 Greg Johnson 13 0 out
29 28 26 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tommy Kerr; Tyler Bruening; Kyle Berck; Wendell Wallace; Jordan Bland; Eric Wells; Vic Coffey; Steve Casebolt; Steve Sheppard, Jr.; Mike Knight ; Tyler Reddick; Will Vaught; Randy Korte; Justin Rattliff; Dan Schlieper; Tony Knowles; Dan Stone; Ricky Weiss; Patrick Sheltra; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Jeff Beyers; Brandon Sheppard; Brian Birkhofer; Brent Robinson ; Jason McBride; Joel Callahan; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Jonathan DeHaven; Darren Peters; Mason Zeigler; Mike Collins ; David Zona; Whitney McQueary; Donald Beyers; Ronnie Rihn; Chuck Julien; Rick Briggs; Mike Hammerle; Jill George
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jared Landers - 15.961 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerTim McCreadieDale McDowellEarl Pearson, Jr.Shannon BabbBrady Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisGreg JohnsonTim Dohm
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.320 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 15; lap 19; lap 37
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Earl Pearson Jr. 1-26; Josh Richards 27-50