2010 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 4 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 13, 2010 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2 Brady Smith Michaletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment, GottaRace Bloomquist 50 31 running
2 4 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Filtered Cigars, Lucas Oil 50 0 running
3 28 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
4 3 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 7 18 Shannon Babb Sheltra Construction, Petroff Towing, Donley Trucking Rocket 50 0 running
6 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling 50 19 running
7 12 24E Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating 50 0 running
8 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 50 0 running
9 9 23 John Blankenship Coal, Hilton Head National 50 0 running
10 11 17m Dale McDowell Dollar General, Bugles, Cheerios 50 0 running
11 21 15B Brian Birkhofer Hilton Head National, ASi Racewear, Keyser Manufacturing MB Customs 50 0 running
12 25 29 Darrell Lanigan Performance Rod & Custom, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace Rocket 50 0 running
13 10 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 50 0 running
14 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 50 0 running
15 27 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Piece Race Cars Pierce 50 0 running
16 17 17T Tim Dohm Southern Ohio Wood, T&R Logging 50 0 running
17 16 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota Rocket 49 0 running
18 20 777 Jared Landers Circle M Auto Sales, Mark Martin Chevrolet 49 0 running
19 14 23 Patrick Sheltra Sheltra Construction, Sheltra Motorsports Rocket 49 0 running
20 18 16 Justin Rattliff 49 0 running
21 26 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 49 0 running
22 23 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 48 0 running
23 15 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder 48 0 running
24 29 56 Russ King King Bros Concrete Rocket 28 0 out
25 24 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics Bloomquist 25 0 out
26 22 9 Dan Schlieper Rockstar Energy Drink 21 0 out
27 13 c9 Steve Casebolt Dixie Chopper, Preferred Sandblasting & Painting 20 0 out
28 6 15 Steve Francis Valvoline Rocket 3 0 out
29 19 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 3 0 out
30 30 26 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Will Vaught; Ricky Weiss; Brad Neat; Tyler Bruening; Brandon Kinzer; Mason Zeigler; Mike Knight ; Dan Stone; Eric Wells; Jason McBride; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Brandon Sheppard; David Zona; Tyler Reddick; Greg Johnson; Randy Korte; Mike Collins ; Brent Robinson ; Tommy Kerr; Tony Knowles; Jeff Beyers; Rick Briggs; Jordan Bland; Jill George; Brian Nuttall, Jr.; Ronnie Rihn; Darren Peters; Steve Sheppard, Jr.; Joel Callahan; Ed Carley; Jonathan DeHaven; Mike Hammerle; Chuck Julien
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brady Smith - 16.063 sec.
Heat Winners: Brady SmithBilly MoyerJosh RichardsEarl Pearson, Jr.Jimmy OwensSteve Francis
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Jared LandersBrian Birkhofer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.456 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 37
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-19; Brady Smith 20-50