2010 Dirt Track World Championship Dirt Track World Championship---2010.jpg
Held on October 16, 2010 at West Virginia Motor Speedway in Mineral Wells, WV
100 L, 40 M, 64.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Cigars, Lucas Oil Longhorn 100 32 running
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 100 68 running
3 5 15 Steve Francis Custom Cams, Morehead Auto Parts & Sales Rocket 100 0 running
4 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, AES Racing BWRC 100 0 running
5 9 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 7 1G Mike Marlar Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts Warrior 100 0 running
7 8 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
8 2 1J Davey Johnson Johnson Tannerman, Imperial Towing Rocket 100 0 running
9 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros. Construction Bloomquist 100 0 running
10 6 6 Steve Shaver GPS Supply, Styers Carbing Rocket 100 0 running
11 10 3 Austin Dillon Tracker Boats, Bass Pro Shops, Mom 'N' Pop's Country Ham Warrior 100 0 running
12 18 17m Dale McDowell Dollar General, Bugles Warrior 100 0 running
13 15 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 100 0 running
14 20 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 100 0 running
15 27 44c Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 100 0 running
16 21 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting Rocket 100 0 running
17 22 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus Rocket 100 0 running
18 16 99 Donnie Moran D&J Excavating, Custom Cutters MasterSbilt 100 0 running
19 14 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Team Shirts 4 Dirt Custom Racewear BWRC 100 0 running
20 13 79 Ryan Markham Rocket 0 running
21 11 71 Don O'Neal Jones Core, Superior Cleaning Services MasterSbilt 0 out
22 19 17 Jared Landers Dollar General, Bugles Warrior 0 out
23 25 11 Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, VP Racing Fuel Rocket 0 out
24 17 71D Ron Davies Welders Supply, Weldbank Energy Rocket 43 0 out
25 23 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating Bloomquist 0 out
26 24 6T Tim Dohm Rocket 0 out
27 26 7 Matt Miller MasterSbilt 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim McCreadie; Chris Meadows; Gregg Satterlee; John Blankenship; Bart Hartman; Brad Neat; Doug Drown; Chuck Harper; Corey Conley; Mark Banal; Daniel Baggerly; Rod Conley; R.J. Conley; Brian Eaton; C.S. Fitzgerald; Delmas Conley; Anthony Kincaid; Nick Corbitt; Anthony Adams ; Darren Peters; Scott James; Kevin Colston; Shane Newman; Dave Hilton; Kenneth Howell; Freddy Smith
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Shaver - 18.858 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJimmy OwensAustin DillonDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ron DaviesDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 60 (#11 slow turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-60; Earl Pearson Jr. 61; Clanton 62-69; EPJ 70-100