2010 Dream XVI Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 13, 2010 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 100 80 running
2 2 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt, Hicks & Ingle MasterSbilt 100 20 running
3 19 17M Dale McDowell Warrior 100 0 running
4 21 44 Chris Madden Bloomquist 100 0 running
5 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 16 1 Josh Richards Rocket 100 0 running
7 26 71 Don O'Neal Independence Lumber, Superior Cleaning Services MasterSbilt 100 0 running
8 11 23 John Blankenship Coal: America's Energy Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 20 55 Jeep Van Wormer Rocket 97 0 running
10 7 s9 Dan Schlieper Dart, Rockstar Energy Drink Bloomquist 97 0 running
11 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, AES Racing, EnCompass Solutions BWRC 80 0 running
12 24 41 Brad Neat Red Buck Cigars, T&T Energy MasterSbilt 76 0 running
13 10 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 68 0 suspension
14 8 C9 Steve Casebolt Dixie Chopper, Preferred Sandblasting & Painting Rocket 59 0 accident
15 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 54 0 overheating
16 14 29 Darrell Lanigan Rocket 49 0 accident
17 3 18 Brandon Kinzer Rocket 47 0 out
18 18 157 Mike Marlar Rayburn 45 0 out
19 15 2 Brady Smith Bloomquist 45 0 out
20 9 15b Brian Birkhofer MB Custom 45 0 out
21 4 15 Steve Francis Valvoline Rocket 42 0 radiator
22 24 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn 30 0 out
23 25 57J Bub McCool Victory Circle 28 0 out
24 17 20 Jimmy Owens Bloomquist 22 0 out
25 22 3S Brian Shirley Jayco Construction Pierce 19 0 out
26 6 101 Casey Roberts Victory Circle 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tony Stewart, Chad Simpson, Will Vaught, Billy Moyer, Jr., Tim Dohm, Matt Miller , Jackie Boggs, Dustin Neat, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Gregg Satterlee, J.R. Hotovy, Steve Shaver, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Ben Adkins, Vic Hill, Brett Wyatt, Jay Johnson, Terry Phillips, Chub Frank, Chris Ferguson , Chris Wall, John Henderson, Clint Smith, Jeremy Payne, Shannon Babb, Bart Hartman, Austin Hubbard, Tony Knowles, Aaron Ridley, Jack Sullivan, Scott James, Jimmy Mars, Brian Ruhlman, Tim Lance, Jason Feger, Keith Berner, Keith Foss, Duane Chamberlain, Eric Jacobsen, Brent Kreke, Jerry Rice , Jon Henry, Nick Marolf, Doug Drown, Jeff Larson, Chris Brown , Earl Pearson, Jr., Josh Williams , Scott Orr, Jacob Hawkins , John Mason, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Kent Robinson, Eric Wells, Robby Hensley, Curtis Roberts, Tim Sabo, Casey Noonan, Zack Dohm, Lee DeVasier, Shannon Thornsberry, Ryan VanderVeen, Russ Frohnapfel, Andrew Reaume, Dave Hartman, Cody Houston, Keith Kennedy, Bryant Dickinson, Cliff Morrow, Jason Jameson, Tommy Klein, Jerry Bowersock, Donnie Moran, Jared Landers, Wayne Chinn, Shanon Buckingham, Justin Rattliff, Jeff Babcock
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 15.629 sec.
Heat Winners: Casey RobertsJonathan DavenportSteve FrancisBrandon KinzerRay Cook Billy Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dale McDowellDoug Drown
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ray Cook 1-20; Billy Moyer 21-100