2010 Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on October 2, 2010 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 100 88 running
2 11 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
3 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Performance Rod & Custom, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 100 1 running
4 6 15 Steve Francis Rocket 100 0 running
5 22 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales Warrior 100 0 running
6 21 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 100 0 running
7 25 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Custom 100 0 running
8 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 100 0 running
9 10 2 Brady Smith Bloomquist 100 0 running
10 7 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting, Trinity Transport Rocket 100 0 running
11 15 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 99 0 running
12 13 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication Rocket 99 0 running
13 17 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking MasterSbilt 99 0 running
14 3 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Cigars, Lucas Oil Longhorn 99 0 running
15 23 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating Bloomquist 99 0 running
16 9 7 Matt Miller McCullough Industries, M&W Auto Body Shop MasterSbilt 99 0 running
17 16 3s Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jayco Construction Pierce 99 0 running
18 14 s9 Dan Schlieper Rockstar Energy Drink Bloomquist 99 0 running
19 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 99 11 running
20 26 41 Brad Neat Red Buck Cigars, T&T Energy Longhorn 0 running
21 31 39 Ryan Newman Gillette Rocket 0 running
22 27 1 Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0 out
23 20 50 Denny Eckrich Mac Tools BWRC 0 out
24 28 98 Jason Rauen Victory Circle 0 out
25 24 31 Jason Utter Cox Design, Louisa Gold Farms MasterSbilt 0 out
26 30 32 Chris Simpson GearWrench, Five Star Shop Service MasterSbilt 0 out
27 18 32D Darren Miller Victory Circle 0 out
28 4 15B Brian Birkhofer Hilton Head National, ASi Racewear MB Custom 0 out
29 29 1m Rob Moss Swartz 0 out
30 12 57J Bub McCool Victory Circle 0 out
31 19 83 Scott James Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Burgtorf, Andy Eckrich, Jeremiah Hurst, John Blankenship, Nick Marolf, John Duty, Chris Spieker, Rich Bell, Jake Meier, Jeff Guengerich, Boone McLaughlin, Mike Fryer, Joel Callahan, Kerry Hansen, Darrell DeFrance, Eddie Kirchoff, Mike Wallace , Chad Chenoweth, Junior Coover, Alonzo Grosse, Tyler Reddick, John L. Anderson, Rickey Frankel, Jeep Van Wormer, John Vandenberg, Denny Woodworth, Jay Johnson, Jill George, Curt Schroeder, Ron Boyse
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy MarsJohn Duty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 2; lap 5; lap 7; lap 26; lap 36; lap 37; lap 57; lap 68; lap 69; lap 70; lap 71
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-11; Billy Moyer 12-19; Darrell Lanigan 20; Moyer 21-100