2010 Midwest Trifecta Challenge O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2010.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on July 2, 2010 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 30 6 running
2 14b Kyle Berck Dorothy Lynch Salad Dressing, Strobel Manufacturing Lazer 22
3 22 Alan Vaughn Pinnacle Career Institute, Helt's Turf Farms 0
4 33 Al Purkey Billy's Cafes, Purkey's Auto Salvage Shaw 0
5 31 Jason Utter Cox Design, Louisa Gold Farms 0
6 33x Kelly Boen Pannell Chipping, RoadRunner Fabrication Rocket 0
7 14 Brad Looney Federal Protection Inc., Family Pharmacy 0
8 2 50 Denny Eckrich Mac Tools, Precision Performance 1
9 58 Dave Eckrich Hawkeye Harley-Davidson, Precision Performance 0
10 9E Evan Hubert Lucas Oil, Rockstar Energy Drink 0
11 74 Jeremy Payne Andy's Frozen Custard, New Vision Graphics GRT 0
12 5J Matt Johnson JK Concrete Construction, Mazzio's Pizza GRT 0
13 2 1W Mike Wiarda JG&G Meat Shop, The Pivot Man 0
14 53 Joe Kosiski Quaker Steak & Lube, Patrick M. Pinney Contractors 0
15 15B Jason O'Brien Moeller Farms, TFF Inc. 0
16 77A Justin Asplin B&A Lumber, Flossie's Apple Barrel Restaurant and Inn 0
17 7J J.D. Hubert Lucas Oil, Rockstar Energy Drink 0
18 29 Bill Koons Billy's Cafes 0
19 33x Brian Kenkel 0
20 32 Chris Simpson GearWrench, Five Star Shop Service 0
21 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport 0
22 21T Travis Dickes Reigle Trucking, Welland Well Co. 0
23 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking 1
24 99T Eric Turner Rushin Towing, Swaffords Service GRT 0
25 6 Dylan Smith 0
26 23 28 Leroy Johnson WCA Waste Corporation 0
27 49 Wylan Petrie 0
28 2x Andrew Kosiski 0
29 58x Gary Christian 0
30 Greg Larson 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Koskovich; Rob Moss; Andrew McKay; Ron Tex, Jr.; Dwane Pospisil; Mike Wallace ; Kurt Kile; Jase Kaser; Delbert Smith; Bo Egge; Zac Simmons; Mollee Collins; Alonzo Grosse; Bryant Goldsmith
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Evan HubertCorey ZeitnerDenny EckrichChad SimpsonAlan Vaughn
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Joe KosiskiJason Utter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap ?; lap 16; lap 22; lap 23; lap 23
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Denny Eckrich 1; Chad Simpson 2; Kyle Berck 3-24; Terry Phillips 25-30