2010 ROCKtoberfest Northern Allstars Late Model Series.jpgSunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMonster Midwest Series.jpg
Held on October 1, 2010 at Kankakee Speedway in Kankakee, IL
60 L, 19.98 M, 32.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 3S Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jayco Construction Pierce 60 30 running
2 6 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Pro Tire & Automotive 0 running
3 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Bradbury Auto Sales 30 running
4 7 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Pierce Race Cars, Pro Tire & Automotive Pierce 0 running
5 9 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 0 running
6 16 9 Eric Smith 0 running
7 2 54 Dillan White 0 running
8 17 27 Rodney Melvin Higgerson Amusement, Melvin's Collision & Towing 0 running
9 5 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Speedway Auto Parts, Heckenast Racing 0 running
10 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Fromme Enterprises, Sheppard Auto Sales Pierce 0 running
11 19 1W Donny Walden Rocket Chassis, Walden Automotive Rocket 0 running
12 10 WD40 Dusty Moore Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil, WD-40 0 running
13 23 49 Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 0 running
14 14 11 Steve Dimmick 0 running
15 16 7T Steve Thorsten 0 running
16 20 13 Scott Baker Rolling Hills Golf Course, CL Trucking & Excavating 0 running
17 11 35 Derek Chandler 0 running
18 25 64 Ryan Dauber 0 out
19 3 9R Curtis Roberts Superior Metal Recycling, K&M Recycling 0 out
20 13 25L Steve Lance, Jr. McAdams Trucking, Frederick Motorsports 0 out
21 15 99SR Frank Heckenast 0 out
22 8 77M Jay Morris 0 out
23 24 32 Bobby Pierce Pierce Race Cars, Murphy Trucking Pierce 0 out
24 22 24 John Quill 0 out
25 12 91 Rusty Schlenk Main & Company, Time Out Bar & Grill 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan VanderVeen; Jimmy Dehm; Dick Potts; Aaron Ricketts; Alan Gendusa; Del Morales; Gary Schalmo; Matt Schultz; Don Hilleary; Al Atkinson; Paul Zehr; Adam Mefford; Joe Fratt; Billy Hough; Steve Pastva; Glen Thompson; Tom Smith
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Dimmick - 14.705 sec.
Heat Winners: Dillan WhiteBrian ShirleyRyan UnzickerCurtis Roberts
Dash Winners: Dillan White
Consi Winners: Rodney MelvinJimmy Dehm
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kevin Weaver 1-30; Brian Shirley 31-60