From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 20 in the 2010 ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Season
Next Race >>>
2010 Racing For Wildlife 200YT-icon.png ARCA Racing Series presented by RE-MAX and Menards.jpg
Held on June 11, 2010 at Michigan International Speedway in Brooklyn, MI
100 L, 200 M, 321.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 25 Mikey Kile Sears Auto Center, Sears DieHard Toyota 100 26 running
2 8 16 Joey Coulter Rip It Energy Fuel, Darrell Gwynn Foundation Chevy 100 0 running
3 3 60 Patrick Sheltra Recycling Services, Ferguson Pipe Toyota 100 0 running
4 12 32 Justin Marks Construct Corps Toyota 100 0 running
5 9 44 Frank Kimmel Ansell, Menards Ford 100 0 running
6 1 81 Craig Goess Greenville Toyota Toyota 100 74 running
7 18 29 Chad Finley Auto Value Certified Service Centers, The Air Lift Company Chevy 99 0 running
8 14 31 Tim George, Jr. RCR Development Chevy 99 0 running
9 10 11 Bryan Silas Rockingham Speedway, PBG Ford 99 0 running
10 19 36 Robb Brent Orchard Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep Dodge 99 0 running
11 6 22 Dakoda Armstrong Ferrellgas Dodge 99 0 running
12 5 6 Nelson Piquet, Jr. Qualcomm, ESR Development Toyota 99 0 running
13 27 15 Alli Owens ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevy 99 0 running
14 16 5 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil Chevy 99 0 running
15 13 77 Tom Hessert, III Cherry Hill Classic Cars Dodge 98 0 running
16 22 27 Michael Simko Wolverine Power Systems Chevy 98 0 running
17 15 1 Chad McCumbee Modspace, Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 98 0 running
18 21 82 Sean Corr Empire Racing Ford 97 0 running
19 28 14 Nick Igdalsky Modspace, Red Cross Disaster Relief Ford 95 0 running
20 23 58 Chad Hackenbracht Tastee Carmel Apples Chevy 95 0 running
21 24 76 Jerick Johnson American Legion, David Law Firm Chevy 94 0 running
22 30 23 Frank Wilson, Jr. Drug Testing Centers of America Chevy 94 0 running
23 26 17 Chase Mattioli JoinAPS.com, Shriners Hospitals Ford 93 0 running
24 34 26 Brad Smith Appliance Zone Ford 92 0 running
25 33 34 Darrell Basham Darrell Basham Racing Chevy 92 0 running
26 25 70 Tony Palumbo NOTW Ford 91 0 running
27 29 7 Kent Schenkel Schenkel Racing Dodge 91 0 running
28 38 10 Rick Clifton Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy 90 0 running
29 20 3 Brent Brevak Brevak Racing Dodge 84 0 running
30 36 48 James Hylton Radon.com Ford 83 0 running
31 35 28 Rob Jones Hixson Construction Chevy 80 0 running
32 40 94 Jason Basham Darrell Basham Racing Chevy 77 0 wheel-bearing
33 7 55 Steve Arpin Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevy 68 0 overheating
34 4 42 Clay Rogers Beard Oil Distributing, Conoco Philips Lubricants Chevy 67 0 clutch
35 17 09 Grant Enfinger Beasley Allen Law Firm, Roush Yates Performance Ford 53 0 alternator
36 11 99 Josh Richards Will Kinser Autism, Roush Yates Performance Ford 25 0 crash
37 31 30 Terry Jones Jones Group Racing Dodge 22 0 engine
38 37 06 Dennis Strickland Wayne Peterson Racing Ford 17 0 engine
39 32 59 Mark Gibson G Force Racing Dodge 4 0 handling
40 41 96 Mike Buckley ApplianceZone.com Ford 3 0 battery
41 39 68 Larry Meadors Mark Gibson Racing Chevy 1 0 handling
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Craig Goess
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Goess 1-75, Kile 76-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered