2010 World 100 World 100.jpg
Held on September 11, 2010 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 Billy Moyer Victory Circle 100 35 running
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Bloomquist 0
3 17m Dale McDowell Warrior 24
4 71 Don O'Neal MasterSbilt 0
5 20 Jimmy Owens Bloomquist 0
6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Longhorn 0
7 29 Darrell Lanigan Rocket 0
8 25 Shane Clanton Rocket 0
9 24 Rick Eckert Rocket 0
10 1 Josh Richards Rocket 0
11 23 John Blankenship Rocket 0
12 101 Casey Roberts Victory Circle 0
13 3 Austin Dillon Warrior 0
14 41 Brad Neat Longhorn 0
15 57j Bub McCool Victory Circle 0
16 2 Brady Smith Bloomquist 0
17 22 Gregg Satterlee Rocket 0
18 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. BWRC 0
19 3 Rick DeLong Rocket 0
20 1 Will Vaught Warrior 0
21 55 Jeep Van Wormer Rocket 0
22 39 Tim McCreadie Rocket 0
23 44 Chris Madden Bloomquist 0
24 75 Bart Hartman Rocket 41
25 20H Jacob Hawkins Rocket 0
26 15B Brian Birkhofer MB Custom 0
27 7 Matt Miller MasterSbilt 0
28 3s Brian Shirley Pierce 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Freddy Smith; Booper Bare; Jack Sullivan; Jeff Babb; Aaron Scott; Wayne Chinn; Casey Noonan; Vic Hill; Chub Frank; John Lawhorn; John Henderson; Josh Williams ; Curtis Deisenroth; Tommy Kerr; Jackie Boggs; Randy Boggs; Brad Eitniear; Eric Jacobsen; Lee DeVasier; Brett Kennard; Steve Shaver; Dona Marcoullier; Carl Ries; Brian Smith ; Steve Thorsten; Ben Adkins; Dusty Carver; Tim Isenberg; Curtis Roberts; Steve Casebolt; Scott Schmitt; Dan Schlieper; Tom Ramey; D.J. Wells; Keith Berner; Jeff Watson; Tommy Bailey; Jordan Bland; Doug Drown; Dave Hartman; Kevin Weaver; David Webb ; Brent Kreke; J.R. Hotovy; April Farmer; Terry Wolfenbarger; Brandon Thirlby; Jon Henry; Steve Francis; Justin Rattliff; Daniel Baggerly; Shawn Negangard; Tim Dohm; Zack Dohm; Chris Wilson ; Brett Wyatt; Shannon Thornsberry; Shannon Babb; Eric Wells; Brandon Kinzer; Dustin Hapka; Tim Tungate; Austin Hubbard; Tim Fuller ; Chad Smith ; Scott Orr; Chris Brown ; Robby Hensley; Matt Lux; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Kevin Mack; Chris Ferguson ; Jill George; Duane Chamberlain; Randy VanderVeen; Ryan Unzicker; Rick Combs; Jerry Rice ; Jason Feger; Dustin Neat; Chad Simpson; Tony Knowles; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Jimmy Mars; Sammy Epling; Chris Simpson; Vic Coffey; Jesse Lay; Don Gordon; Nick Marolf; Tim Manville; Derek Chandler; Mike Marlar; Wayne Maffett, Jr.; Josh McGuire; Alan Gendusa; Clint Smith; Russ Frohnapfel; Tim Rivers; Tim Lance; Brian Ruhlman; Jonathan Davenport; Shanon Buckingham; Ray Cook ; Dillan White; Chris Wall; Delmas Conley; Rod Conley; R.J. Conley; John Mason; Jason Smith ; Guy Volk; Aaron Ridley; Scott James; Tim Sabo; Rich Neiser; Wendell Wallace; Andrew Reaume; Adam Thrush; Rusty Schlenk; Jay Johnson; Jerry Bowersock; Keith Foss; Cory Daugherty; Jason Rauen; Donnie Moran; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Jimmy Dehm; Hunter Best; Curt Spalding; Jared Landers
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Austin Dillon - 15.390 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Scott BloomquistJohn BlankenshipJimmy OwensDon O'NealBart Hartman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brady SmithBrian Shirley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Bart Hartman 1-41; Dale McDowell 42-65; Billy Moyer 66-100