2011 COMP Cams Topless 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgTopless 100.jpg
Held on August 21, 2011 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 100 97 running
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 0
3 10 777 Jared Landers Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 0
4 14 15 Steve Francis Valvoline MasterSbilt 0
5 13 11t Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines Bloomquist 0
6 9 23 John Blankenship Rocket 0
7 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Longhorn 0
8 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas BWRC 0
9 15 c9 Steve Casebolt MasterSbilt 0
10 5 88 Wendell Wallace Wincrest Farms, Triple A Diesel Service Victory Circle 0
11 11 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0
12 3 18e Eric Wells Rocket 0
13 8 17m Dale McDowell Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 0
14 12 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging Victory Circle 0
15 24 41n Brad Neat Red Buck Cigars, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 0
16 22 6r Robbie Stuart Stuart Timber, Century 21 MasterSbilt 0
17 25 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Rocket 0
18 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Victory Circle 73 0 out
19 21 00S Jesse Stovall Victory Circle 0 out
20 7 74 Jeremy Payne Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 57 0 out
21 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Trucking Victory Circle 49 3 handling
22 17 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Victory Circle 34 0 spin
23 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 17 0 out
24 19 53 Ray Cook Rockstar Energy Drink, MasterSbilt Gen X MasterSbilt 12 0 flipped
25 1 71 Don O'Neal MasterSbilt 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jon Kirby; Stacy Taylor; Curtiss Cook; Shane Harris; Jon Mitchell; Chris Brown ; Eric Turner; Dewaine Hottinger; Austin Rettig; Neil Baggett; Kelly Hanvey; B.J. Robinson; Kent Robinson; Morgan Bagley; Chad Dupont; Leon Henderson; Dan Schlieper; R.C. Whitwell; Brandon Smith ; Jeff Floyd; Chris Wall; Chase Washington; Will Vaught; Henry Cooper; David Breazeale; Dane Dacus; Andrew McKay; Brian Shirley; Kyle Beard; Jay Brunson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Reddick - 13.869 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric WellsScott BloomquistJimmy OwensDon O'NealShannon BabbWendell Wallace
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ray Cook Jonathan Davenport
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-3; Scott Bloomquist 4-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The first 12 laps of the race were run on August 20 before the final 88 laps were postponed by rain to the given date.