2011 DART Machinery Winternationals presented by Magnaflow Exhaust Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 9, 2011 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 11t Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Jason Aldean Bloomquist 30 9 running
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist 0 running
3 9 15 Steve Francis 0 running
4 1 s9 Dan Schlieper Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 21 running
5 6 71 Don O'Neal 0 running
6 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 0 running
7 17 5 Eric Jacobsen 0 running
8 11 36 Mike Marlar 0 running
9 15 17m Dale McDowell 0 running
10 11 24 Rick Eckert 0 running
11 17 777 Jared Landers 0 running
12 8 25 Josh Richards Rocket 0 running
13 18 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. 0 running
14 21 19 Austin Hubbard 0 running
15 25 25f Jason Feger 0 running
16 23 99 Donnie Moran 0 running
17 24 16 Justin Rattliff 0 running
18 7 54 David Breazeale 0 running
19 12 53 Ray Cook 0 running
20 13 15c Wayne Chinn 0 out
21 5 41n Brad Neat Red Buck Cigars 0 out
22 26 88 Wendell Wallace 0 out
23 14 71w Chris Wall Appliance Zone 0 out
24 20 6T Tim Dohm 0 out
25 22 16c Terry Casey 1 0 accident
26 19 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Eric Wells; Bub McCool; Tim McCreadie; Bobby Pierce; Travis Varnadore; Leon Henderson; Michael Chilton; John Blankenship; Chad Valone; Danny Mitchell; Jack Nosbisch, Jr.; Joe Denby; Jim O'Hara; Chuck Julien; Duane Harbaugh; D.J. Wells; Ricky Weiss; Jared Hawkins; Skylar Marlar; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Chad Stapleton; Greg Fore; Dillan White; Jason McBride; Tim Isenberg; Brandon Thirlby; Mark Andersen; Vic Coffey; Russ Adams; Dan Stone; Doug Blashe; Chad Hollenbeck; Bob Geiger
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dan Schlieper - 14.296 sec.
Heat Winners: Dan SchlieperTyler ReddickBrad NeatJimmy OwensScott BloomquistDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: Wendell Wallace
Consi Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Tim Dohm
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 24; lap 26
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dan Schlieper 1-21; Tyler Reddick 22-30