2011 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 1 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 14, 2011 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 30 18 running
2 2 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Longhorn 4
3 1 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics 8
4 8 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
5 11 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 0
6 3 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0
7 4 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 0
8 7 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
9 20 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 0
10 6 1 Don O'Neal MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center, Graphic Arts Express MasterSbilt 0
11 17 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Harbaugh Amusement Machine BWRC 0
12 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
13 15 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage 0
14 12 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company 0
15 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Pic-A-Part Rocket 0
16 19 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 0
17 25 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Pro Tire & Automotive 0
18 10 16 Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Bruening Rock Products 0
19 22 1v Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Big Dog Motorsports, Mark Martin Chevrolet 0
20 23 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Box Seat Productions Pierce 0
21 14 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Rocket 0
22 24 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body 0
23 18 23 John Blankenship Fast Lane, Coal: America's Energy 0
24 16 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 0
25 21 88 Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dillan White; Ron Davies; Mike Marlar; Jonathan Davenport; Larry Wight; Ricky Weiss; Russ King; Jared Landers; Rick Briggs; Shane Clanton; Brandon Thirlby; John Garvin, Jr.; Roger Brickler; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Danny Mitchell; Eric Wells; Lee DeVasier; Jack Sullivan; Stacy Boles; Brandon Sheppard; Tommy Kerr; John Mason; Chub Frank; Brian Reese; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Dale McDowell; Mason Zeigler; Jill George; Jon Henry; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Donald Beyers; Mike Hammerle; Kent Robinson; Chuck Julien; Chad Hollenbeck; Eric Jacobsen; Jason McBride; Tyler Reddick; Pat Doar; John Lobb; Aaron Ridley; Freddie Carpenter; Jeff Beyers; Jerry Perine; Wayne Chinn; Joel Callahan
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 16.477 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim Fuller Billy MoyerEarl Pearson, Jr.Austin HubbardDon O'NealChris Madden
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clint SmithBrady SmithWendell Wallace
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chub Frank
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 23 (#28 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Earl Pearson Jr. 1-4; Chris Madden 5-12; Billy Moyer 13-30