2011 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 2 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 15, 2011 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Don O'Neal MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center, Graphic Arts Express MasterSbilt 30 1 running
2 2 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 29
3 6 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 0
4 14 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
5 10 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 0
6 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0
7 8 17m Dale McDowell Crawford Supply, Traeger Grills, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 0
8 17 9 Dan Schlieper Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
9 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, Baird Transport, Nichols Plumbing, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, AES Racing BWRC 0
10 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 0
11 19 11 Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines Bloomquist 0
12 7 11 Pat Doar U-Motors Racing, Mars Race Cars 0
13 4 7R Kent Robinson AFCO, JB's Salvage 0
14 21 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0
15 12 72 John Mason The Rebel, Bert Transmissions 0
16 20 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Box Seat Productions Pierce 0
17 25 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 0
18 22 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Stowers Caterpillar 0
19 15 23 John Blankenship Fast Lane, Coal: America's Energy 0
20 23 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Longhorn 0
21 9 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota Rocket 0
22 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
23 18 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body 0
24 13 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage 0
25 24 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ron Davies; Shane Clanton; Russ King; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Steve Francis; Stacy Boles; Jason McBride; Jerry Perine; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Brad Neat; Aaron Ridley; Tyler Bruening; Brent Robinson ; Wendell Wallace; Jon Henry; Freddie Carpenter; Chuck Julien; Vic Coffey; Eric Jacobsen; Rick Briggs; Lee DeVasier; Donald Beyers; Chad Hollenbeck; Jeff Beyers; Mike Hammerle; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Dillan White; Brian Reese; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Dan Stone; Brandon Thirlby; John Garvin, Jr.; Will Vaught; Clint Smith; Jared Landers; Larry Wight; John Lobb; Danny Mitchell; Roger Brickler; Chris Madden ; Brandon Sheppard; Ryan Unzicker; Ricky Weiss; Mason Zeigler; Jill George; Lee Thomason; Joel Callahan; Austin Hubbard
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.117 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportDon O'NealJimmy OwensJimmy MarsBrady SmithKent Robinson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler ReddickJason FegerJack Sullivan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Brent Robinson
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#1 flat tire); lap 27 (#23 stopped)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Mars 1-29; Don O'Neal 30