2011 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 3 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 16, 2011 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 30 15 running
2 2 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Box Seat Productions Pierce 15
3 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 0
4 4 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
5 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, Baird Transport, Nichols Plumbing, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, AES Racing BWRC 0
6 5 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Harbaugh Amusement Machine BWRC 0
7 13 9 Dan Schlieper Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
8 9 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0
9 8 71D Ron Davies Octane Custom Designs, Weldbank Energy MB Custom 0
10 15 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Longhorn 0
11 24 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
12 12 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 0
13 11 1 Don O'Neal MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center, Graphic Arts Express MasterSbilt 0
14 17 1v Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Big Dog Motorsports, Mark Martin Chevrolet 0
15 22 23 John Blankenship Fast Lane, Coal: America's Energy 0
16 21 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 0
17 18 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage 0
18 16 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body 0
19 19 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 0
20 23 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 0
21 20 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0
22 25 54 Dillan White Motorstats.com MasterSbilt 0
23 7 99L Larry Wight Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0
24 1 36 Mike Marlar Wells Motorsports, Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Industrial Warrior 0
25 14 17m Dale McDowell Crawford Supply, Traeger Grills, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Vic Coffey; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Jon Henry; Tommy Kerr; Brian Reese; Brad Neat; Pat Doar; Brent Robinson ; Chuck Julien; Eric Jacobsen; Tyler Bruening; Dan Stone; Justin Rattliff; Wendell Wallace; Freddie Carpenter; Brandon Sheppard; John Lobb; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Jason McBride; Tim Fuller ; Brandon Thirlby; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Rick Briggs; Mason Zeigler; Chris Madden ; Brady Smith; Jared Landers; Ricky Weiss; Lee DeVasier; Joel Callahan; Danny Mitchell; Chad Hollenbeck; Eric Wells; Chub Frank; John Garvin, Jr.; Jeff Beyers; Shane Clanton; Lee Thomason; Mike Hammerle; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Kent Robinson; John Mason; Roger Brickler; Russ King; Ken Schrader; Ryan Unzicker; John Henderson; Jill George
Time of Race: 0:09:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 15.813 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarJason FegerJimmy MarsSteve FrancisScott BloomquistJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clint SmithJack SullivanBilly Moyer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Shane Clanton
Margin of Victory: 7.659 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Feger 1-15; Jimmy Mars 16-30