2011 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 4 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 17, 2011 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 50 37 running
2 10 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 50 0 running
3 4 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 50 0 running
4 6 777 Jared Landers 50 0 running
5 15 1 Don O'Neal MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center, Graphic Arts Express MasterSbilt 50 0 running
6 9 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Moyer Victory 50 0 running
7 12 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Longhorn 50 0 running
8 2 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Industrial Warrior 50 0 running
9 26 25 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 50 0 running
10 8 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 50 0 running
11 3 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Box Seat Productions Pierce 50 0 running
12 11 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics 50 0 running
13 23 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage 50 0 running
14 7 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 13 running
15 30 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota Rocket 50 0 running
16 25 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 50 0 running
17 24 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Harbaugh Amusement Machine BWRC 50 0 running
18 27 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 50 0 running
19 20 11 Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines Bloomquist 49 0 running
20 22 11 Pat Doar U-Motors Racing, Mars Race Cars MB Customs 49 0 running
21 29 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 39 0 out
22 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, Baird Transport, Nichols Plumbing, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, AES Racing BWRC 30 0 out
23 16 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Excavating 28 0 out
24 19 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 27 0 out
25 13 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Rocket 25 0 out
26 14 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 23 0 out
27 21 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body 18 0 out
28 18 5 Eric Jacobsen 11 0 out
29 17 16 Justin Rattliff On Time Courier, MGL Auto Sales 1 0 out
30 28 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Pro Tire & Automotive 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jack Sullivan; Tyler Bruening; Brent Robinson ; Jimmy Owens; Dillan White; John Lobb; Will Vaught; Dan Schlieper; Mike Marlar; Dale McDowell; Danny Mitchell; Brandon Thirlby; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Billy Moyer, Jr.; John Blankenship; John Garvin, Jr.; Ricky Weiss; Tommy Kerr; Kent Robinson; Russ King; Rick Briggs; Mason Zeigler; Ron Davies; Ken Schrader; Jon Henry; Vic Coffey; Larry Wight; John Mason; Freddie Carpenter; Jill George; Brian Reese; Chad Hollenbeck; Jason McBride; Brandon Sheppard; Joel Callahan; John Henderson; Mike Hammerle; Chuck Julien; D.J. Wells
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Pat Doar - 15.783 sec.
Heat Winners: Jared LandersJason FegerJonathan DavenportAustin HubbardEric Wells
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clint SmithTyler ReddickCasey Roberts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Dan Schlieper
Margin of Victory: 2.970 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#5 slow); lap 29 (#44s slow)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-28; Josh Richards 29-41; Bloomquist 42-50