2011 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 5 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 18, 2011 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 40 0 running
2 6 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage 0
3 9 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Customs 0
4 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 0
5 4 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 0
6 14 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
7 11 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Longhorn 0
8 22 23 John Blankenship Fast Lane, Coal: America's Energy 0
9 8 11 Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines Bloomquist 0
10 3 1 Don O'Neal MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center, Graphic Arts Express MasterSbilt 0
11 15 1v Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Big Dog Motorsports, Mark Martin Chevrolet 0
12 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, Baird Transport, Nichols Plumbing, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, AES Racing BWRC 0
13 19 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 0
14 20 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 0
15 12 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Rocket 0
16 24 56 Russ King King Bros Concrete Rocket 0
17 16 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Industrial Warrior 0
18 23 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 0
19 28 B5 Brandon Sheppard Fromme Enterprises, Sheppard Auto Sales 0
20 27 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Pro Tire & Automotive 0
21 18 7w Ricky Weiss Derrick's Sandblasting 0
22 25 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Harbaugh Amusement Machine BWRC 0
23 13 11 Pat Doar U-Motors Racing, Mars Race Cars 0
24 17 9 Dan Schlieper Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
25 10 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota Rocket 0
26 2 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Box Seat Productions Pierce 11 11 mechanical
27 21 17m Dale McDowell Crawford Supply, Traeger Grills, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 0 out
28 26 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Marlar; Tommy Kerr; John Mason; Brandon Thirlby; Larry Wight; John Henderson; Jared Landers; Tim Fuller ; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Vic Coffey; John Garvin, Jr.; Tyler Bruening; Lee Thomason; Jerry Perine; Mike Hammerle; Jack Sullivan; Justin Rattliff; John Lobb; Jason McBride; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Jill George; Kent Robinson; Rick Briggs; Casey Roberts; Dillan White; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Chad Hollenbeck; Ron Davies; Eric Jacobsen; Brian Reese; Shane Clanton; Mason Zeigler; Jon Henry
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Austin Hubbard - 16.145 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealJonathan DavenportJason FegerRick EckertAustin HubbardBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dale McDowellDennis Erb, Jr.Brady Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Billy Ogle, Jr.
Margin of Victory: 3.664 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#25 stopped)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Feger 1-11; Billy Moyer 12-40