2011 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH LM Race 6 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 19, 2011 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuels Bloomquist 50 20 running
2 6 2 Brady Smith Michaeletz Trucking, Mid-States Equipment 50 0 running
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 50 30 running
4 13 9 Dan Schlieper Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
5 7 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage 50 0 running
6 11 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics 50 0 running
7 18 1 Don O'Neal MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center, Graphic Arts Express MasterSbilt 50 0 running
8 8 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
9 22 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting 50 0 running
10 12 3 Brent Robinson Steeltech 50 0 running
11 2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 49 0 running
12 21 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 49 0 running
13 24 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. McBride Mack, Thomason Express 49 0 running
14 23 49 Jonathan Davenport Elite Concrete, Baird Transport, Nichols Plumbing, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, AES Racing BWRC 49 0 running
15 20 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 49 0 running
16 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 49 0 running
17 14 11 Tyler Reddick Broken Bow Records, Gaerte Engines Bloomquist 49 0 running
18 29 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 49 0 running
19 25 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Harbaugh Amusement Machine BWRC 49 0 running
20 5 25 Jason Feger Stearn Ironworks, Box Seat Productions Pierce 49 0 running
21 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Fromme Enterprises, Sheppard Auto Sales 48 0 running
22 30 1* Chub Frank Hino Toyota Rocket 48 0 running
23 26 25 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 32 0 out
24 9 7w Ricky Weiss Derrick's Sandblasting 31 0 out
25 15 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Rocket 6 0 accident
26 28 1s Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 6 0 accident
27 19 36 Mike Marlar Wells Motorsports, Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Industrial Warrior 6 0 accident
28 16 11 Pat Doar U-Motors Racing, Mars Race Cars 6 0 accident
29 27 11x Jimmy Mars U-Motors Racing, Mars Race Cars 1 0 out
30 17 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Pro Tire & Automotive 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jared Landers; John Henderson; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Russ King; Will Vaught; Dillan White; Brandon Thirlby; John Blankenship; Brian Reese; Ron Davies; Larry Wight; Eric Wells; Casey Roberts; Tyler Bruening; Vic Coffey; Kent Robinson; Mason Zeigler; Justin Rattliff; Dale McDowell; Jon Henry; John Lobb; Jason McBride; John Garvin, Jr.; Rick Briggs; Tyler Ivey Crowder; John Mason; Jill George; Chad Hollenbeck; Mike Hammerle; Jerry Perine
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 16.142 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason FegerScott BloomquistBrandon SheppardBilly MoyerEddie Carrier, Jr.Brady Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clint SmithDarrell LaniganMike Marlar
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.637 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-30; Scott Bloomquist 31-50