2011 Dream XVII Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 11, 2011 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 71 Don O'Neal Magnaflow Exhaust, Superior Cleaning Services MasterSbilt 100 14 running
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Victory Circle 100 86 running
3 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
4 3 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Big Dog Motorsports Warrior 100 0 running
5 4 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 100 29 running
6 6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection Rocket 100 0 running
7 10 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics Bloomquist 100 0 running
8 5 25 Bart Hartman Rocket Chassis, Ernie D's Enterprise Rocket 100 0 running
9 9 1 Josh Richards Kentucky Fuel Corporation, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
10 18 6 Steve Shaver GPS Supply Rocket 100 0 running
11 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Victory Circle 100 0 running
12 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Base Racing Fuel Bloomquist 100 0 running
13 16 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, MasterSbilt MasterSbilt 100 0 running
14 7 7 Matt Miller McCullough Industries MasterSbilt 99 0
15 24 3S Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jaycon Construction Rocket 99 0
16 17 49 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing, In Memory of Jamie, Nichols Plumbing, Elite Concrete BWRC 99 0
17 19 777 Jared Landers Rocket 99 0
18 20 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gannte Apprasials Bloomquist 85 0
19 25 17M Dale McDowell Crawford Supply, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Rocket 80 0
20 21 44 Clint Smith Rocket 66 0
21 11 21 Chris Brown Delta Flange, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance Bloomquist 61 0
22 22 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging Victory Circle 46 0
23 14 20H Jacob Hawkins Moser Engineering, St Henry Nite Club Rocket 28 0
24 23 12 Doug Drown Lazer 24 0
25 26 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. 29 0
26 13 25 Dustin Neat Longhorn 0 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chub Frank, Dan Schlieper, Dennis Erb, Jr., Brad Neat, Jerry Bowersock, Chip Brindle, B.J. Robinson, Curtis Roberts, Greg Johnson, Tim Isenberg, Brian Birkhofer, Duane Chamberlain, Terry English, Mike Spatola, III, Steve Francis, Jimmy Mars, J.R. Hotovy, Donnie Moran, David Breazeale, John Mason, Gary Christian, Eric Turner, Don Gordon, Scott James, John Lobb, Tanner English, Daniel Baggerly, John Blankenship, Jeff Franklin, Russ Frohnapfel, Jack Sullivan, Chris Ferguson , Shane Clanton, Darren Miller, Ryan VanderVeen, Brad Eitniear, Andrew Reaume, Shannon Thornsberry, Bobby Michaels, Brian Reese, Johnny Pursley, Jon Henry, Tim Lance, Tim Allen , Steve Casebolt, Chad Ruhlman, Tim Rivers, Jeff Wolfenbarger, Randy Korte, Jason Feger, Alan Vochaska, Sammy Epling, Roger Best, Leon Henderson, Ben Adkins, Jared Hawkins, Chris Ross , Ray Cook , Casey Noonan, Jay Johnson, Jerry Rice , Tyler Carpenter, Chris Wall, Josh Putnam, Earl Pearson, Jr.
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jared Landers - 14.922 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeep Van WormerBart HartmanEddie Carrier, Jr.Will VaughtBilly MoyerDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clint SmithDennis Erb, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 45 (#20 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-86; Don O'Neal 87-100