<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 14 in the 2011 NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 22 in the 2011 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 17 in the 2011 Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2011 Midwest Trifecta Race No. 2 NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2011.jpgDart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 2, 2011 at Adams County Speedway in Corning, IA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, Wrapp'd Dynamic Decals MasterSbilt 30 30 running
2 9T Tim Isenberg McMillan Electric, Custom Fabricating & Repair 0
3 2H John Hampel Predator Custom Trailers & Motorcoaches 0
4 28x Justin Mitchell CC Military Surplus, Kindl Business Solutions 0
5 98 Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Simon's Trucking, Rauen Precision Machining, Great Sounds Audio 0
6 32 Chris Simpson GearWrench, Five Star Shop Service 0
7 2J John L. Anderson Turbo Car Wash, Shop Quik, Sunoco MasterSbilt 0
8 24G Bryant Goldsmith DuPont, Pioneer, Goldsmith Farms, Barker Implement 0
9 21T Travis Dickes Reigle Trucking, Weiland Well Co, Kid Command 0
10 50 Denny Eckrich Kelly's Auto Center, Precision Performance 0
11 1w Mike Wiarda J.G.&G. Meat Shop, H&H Racing 0
12 53 Joe Kosiski Silver Dollar Nationals, Patrick M. Pinney Contractors, Stay In The Game 0
13 33P Al Purkey Purkey's Auto Salvage 0
14 14B Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Fontanelle Hybrids 0
15 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Pioneer, Schlegelmilch's Pumping Service, Oswald Inc Trucking 0
16 51K Billy Koons, Jr. Billy's Cafes 0
17 3 Kevin Sather Genesis Racing Shocks, Autorama RV 0
18 58 Dave Eckrich Hawkeye Harley-Davidson, Precision Performance 0
19 56 Chris Spieker Crop Production Services, Bain Painting 0
20 29 Bill Koons Billy's Cafes 0
21 20 Jake Meier Slach Farms, Meier Motorsports 0
22 15B Jason O'Brien Moeller Farms, L&L Insulations, TFF Inc, Adams Door 0
23 12T Trent Jackson Jackson Repair 0
24 14M Dean Moore Moore's Auto Body, Colorado TBC 0
25 77K Kurt Kile Style Shack, Kile Feed & Grain, Eden Farms & Trucking 0
26 14x Joe Walkenhorst 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Kempt; Randy Foote; Skip Frey; Alonzo Grosse; Dave Carlisle; Paul Glendenning; Fred Miller; Shawn Harker; J.C. Wyman; Scott Koskovich; Jill George; Shawn Lee ; Rob Moss; Jason Utter; Al Humphrey
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonDenny EckrichJohn L. AndersonTim IsenbergBill Koons
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Al PurkeyKevin Sather
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chad Simpson 1-30