2011 North Carolina Education Lottery 200 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on May 20, 2011 at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
134 L, 201 M, 323.476 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 18 Kyle Busch NOS Charged Citrus Toyota 134 7 running 0
2 2 2 Clint Bowyer Ollie's Bargain Outlet Chevy 134 54 running 0
3 11 60 Cole Whitt Red Bull, Fuel Doctor Chevy 134 5 running 42
4 5 31 James Buescher Exide Batteries Chevy 134 16 running 41
5 15 33 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Utz Snacks Chevy 134 13 running 40
6 7 13 Johnny Sauter Safe Auto, WSOC 103.7, Carrier Chevy 134 9 running 39
7 3 3 Austin Dillon Bass Pro Shops, National Wild Turkey Foundation Chevy 134 0 running 37
8 10 29 Parker Kligerman Penske Truck Rental Dodge 134 0 running 36
9 25 66 Justin Marks GoPro Chevy 134 0 running 35
10 4 32 Brad Sweet Great Clips Chevy 134 0 running 34
11 21 5 Travis Kvapil International Trucks, Monaco RV's Toyota 134 0 running 33
12 17 4 Ricky Carmichael Monster Energy Chevy 134 0 running 32
13 28 77 Justin Lofton Lofton Cattle, Germain.com Toyota 134 0 running 31
14 16 23 Jason White Gunbroker.com Chevy 134 0 running 30
15 31 15 Kimi Raikkonen Perky Jerky Toyota 134 0 running 29
16 23 22 Joey Coulter RCR, Darrell Gwynn Foundation Chevy 134 0 running 28
17 26 92 Clay Rogers BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors, FleetHQ Chevy 134 0 running 27
18 22 84 Chris Fontaine Glenden Enterprises Chevy 134 0 running 26
19 35 99 Bryan Silas College Complete Ford 134 0 running 0
20 24 20 Johanna Long Panhandle Grading and Paving Toyota 134 0 running 24
21 8 8 Nelson Piquet, Jr. Bozzano, Jontex Chevy 134 0 running 23
22 29 46 Craig Goess Greenville Toyota of NC Toyota 133 0 running 22
23 32 93 Shane Sieg S&W Services Chevy 129 0 running 21
24 18 39 Ryan Sieg S&W Services Chevy 128 0 running 20
25 13 9 Max Papis GEICO Toyota 125 0 running 19
26 14 88 Matt Crafton Great Lakes Wood Floors, Menards Chevy 109 0 running 18
27 9 30 Todd Bodine Germain.com Toyota 107 0 running 17
28 20 81 David Starr Zachry Toyota 106 0 crash 16
29 33 02 Jamie Dick Viva Auto Group Chevy 95 0 crash 15
30 27 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Hotel and Casino Toyota 75 0 crash 14
31 30 50 T.J. Bell Liberty Tire Recycling, Pinnacle Rubber Mulch Chevy 69 0 crash 13
32 1 17 Timothy Peters GearWrench, Red Horse Racing Toyota 62 30 crash 13
33 36 28 Wes Burton FDNY Racing Chevy 43 0 crash 11
34 19 07 J.J. Yeley Wear Your Gear, BOBBER.info Chevy 40 0 axle 0
35 12 7 Miguel Paludo Stemco Duroline Toyota 25 0 engine 9
36 34 38 Mike Garvey S&W Services Chevy 4 0 transmission 8
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Norm Benning
Time of Race: 1h:58:41
Fast Qualifier: Timothy Peters - 30.474 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.317 seconds
Average Speed: 101.615 mph
Cautions: 10 for 47 laps - 9-11 (#30 accident (turn 2)); 21-24 (#33 spun (backstretch)); 26-31 (fluid on track); 53-58 (#18 spun (turn 4)); 62-67 (#17 accident (turn 3)); 70-74 (#02,50,62 accident (frontstretch)); 77-81 (#9,62,88 accident (backstretch)); 85-88 (#02 accident (turn 3)); 97-100 (#02 accident (turn 1)); 108-111 (#81 accident (turn 4))
Lead Changes: 10 among 7 drivers - Clint Bowyer 1-2; James Buescher 3-11; Clint Bowyer 12-17; James Buescher 18-24; Timothy Peters 25-54; Ron Hornaday Jr 55-67; Johnny Sauter 68-76; Cole Whitt 77-81; Clint Bowyer 82-127; Kyle Busch 128-134
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
* This race was televised live on SPEED

Announcers: Rick Allen, Phil Parsons, Michael Waltrip

Pit Reporters: Ray Dunlap, Hermie Sadler

Pre-Race Host: Krista Voda

  • This race was also on MRN