2011 Scott Thompson Memorial presented by Airgas Scott Thompson Memorial.jpg
Held on June 11, 2011 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 41 Travis Varnadore Sun State International Trucks & Parts, Dean's Custom Sheet Metal Rayburn 50 24 running
2 13 95 Devin Dixon Mathis Farms, Suldea Motorsports, Sweet Haylee's 0 running
3 3 21P Josh Peacock Frubob Fruit Float, Hinton Farms 0 running
4 6 101 Keith Nosbisch Image Skin Care 0 running
5 4 15 Roger Crouse Pro Racing Products, Nashville Express 0 running
6 10 32 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Suldea Motorsports 0 running
7 12 14 Mavrick Varnadore At's Repair Service 0 running
8 23 11 Doug Horton Mainland Transport 0 running
9 8 105 David Schmauss Cardinal Auto Body Shop, General Cargo 0 running
10 14 11K Austin Kirkpatrick SB Customs, Sonny's Real Pit BBQ 0 running
11 9 46M Kyle Musselman Amsoil 0 running
12 11 311 Kenny Monahan McDonald Construction, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 0 running
13 1 58 Mark Whitener B&B Produce, Dave's Towing BWRC 46 26 suspension
14 5 99W Shan Smith Outlaw Race Parts 0 out
15 18 4 Billy Boyd, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings 0 out
16 19 3 Billy Boyd, Sr. Southern Sewage, Paul Ladine Construction 0 out
17 15 69B Bryan Bernhardt Macintosh Construction, B&B Precision Mowing 0 out
18 16 95JR Steven Mathis, Jr. Coastal Trucking, Mathis Farms 0 out
19 20 24 Dennis Williams 0 out
20 7 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 0 out
21 21 07 Doug Watson Jurnigan Equipment, Brandon Auto Services 0 out
22 17 M1 John Norris Cooper Henry Contracting 0 out
23 22 1* John Koller Eisenbrandt's Automotive, Hartford Motor Speedway 0 out
24 24 79 Jason Kimball Race Source 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Gibbs, Wallace Peacock, Ted Erskine, Cecil Martin
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Travis VarnadoreMark WhitenerJosh Peacock
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: John Koller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Travis Varnadore 1-20; Mark Whitener 21-46; T.Varnadore 47-50